6/24/2016 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
45th Annual JIM RAPER MEMORIAL DIRT CUP!
The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series returns to Skagit Speedway for night two of the 45th annual Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup presented by Jack in the Box!
Gates Open at 5:00pm - Racing at 7:00pm
Ticket Prices:
Three-Day Reserved Pass: $75
Adult (18-61): $24
Junior (7-17) / Senior (62+) / Active Military: $19
Kids (6 & Under): FREE
Posting on Social Media? Use #DirtCup
- 360 Sprint Cars43 entries
- ASCS National,Summer Thunder Series
- NW Focus Midgets WRONG28 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
11EH
|
|
Marc Duperron
Edmonton, AB
|
Edmonton, AB
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
18
|
|
Jason Solwold
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
52
|
|
Blake Hahn
Sapulpa, OK
|
Sapulpa, OK
|
1
|
4
|
9
|
15H
|
|
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
|
Sunnyvale, TX
|
5
|
5
|
7
|
17
|
|
Cam Smith
Mill Creek, WA
|
Mill Creek, WA
|
2
|
6
|
16
|
2L
|
|
Logan Forler
Boise, ID
|
Boise, ID
|
10
|
7
|
17
|
45X
|
|
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
|
Albuquerque, NM
|
10
|
8
|
15
|
33
|
|
Colton Heath
Marysville, WA
|
Marysville, WA
|
7
|
9
|
13
|
51F
|
|
Jared Peterson
Stanwood, WA
|
Stanwood, WA
|
4
|
10
|
21
|
55
|
|
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
|
Puyallup, WA
|
11
|
11
|
8
|
2C
|
|
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
|
Oklahoma City, OK
|
-3
|
12
|
12
|
51
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-
|
13
|
11
|
95
|
|
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
|
Glenpool, OK
|
-2
|
14
|
5
|
87
|
|
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
|
Clute, TX
|
-9
|
15
|
14
|
96
|
|
Greg Hamilton
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-1
|
16
|
18
|
5R
|
|
Steve Reeves
Valleyview, AB
|
Valleyview, AB
|
2
|
17
|
19
|
56
|
|
Justin Youngquist
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
2
|
18 DNF
|
6
|
59
|
|
Eric Fisher
Mount Vernon, WA
|
Mount Vernon, WA
|
-12
|
19 DNF
|
10
|
23
|
|
Seth Bergman
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-9
|
20 DNF
|
1
|
39C
|
|
Travis Rilat
Forney, TX
|
Forney, TX
|
-19
|
21 DNF
|
20
|
91
|
|
Chase Goetz
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-1
|
22 DNF
|
22
|
44
|
|
Jake Helsel
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
45X
|
|
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
|
Albuquerque, NM
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
56
|
|
Justin Youngquist
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-1
|
3
|
9
|
55
|
|
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
|
Puyallup, WA
|
6
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
4
|
33S
|
|
Lance Sargent
Spanaway, WA
|
Spanaway, WA
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
99
|
|
Skylar Gee
Leduc, AB
|
Leduc, AB
|
-2
|
6
|
6
|
9R
|
|
Reece Goetz
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-
|
7
|
11
|
12
|
|
Jared Ridge
Grants Pass, OR
|
Grants Pass, OR
|
4
|
8
|
5
|
9A
|
|
Luke Didiuk
Vancouver, BC
|
Vancouver, BC
|
-3
|
9
|
13
|
5
|
|
Michael Bollinger
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
4
|
10 DNF
|
12
|
3C
|
|
Daniel Cernich
Marysville, WA
|
Marysville, WA
|
2
|
11 DNF
|
8
|
44NZ
|
|
Daniel Anderson
Te Anua, NZ
|
Te Anua, NZ
|
-3
|
12 DNF
|
7
|
23P
|
|
Steve Parker
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-5
|
13 DNF
|
10
|
22X
|
|
Brock Lemley
Bow, WA
|
Bow, WA
|
-3
|
DNS
|
14
|
3
|
|
J.J. Hickle
Quilcene, WA
|
Quilcene, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
5R
|
|
Steve Reeves
Valleyview, AB
|
Valleyview, AB
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
91
|
|
Chase Goetz
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
44
|
|
Jake Helsel
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
-2
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
7
|
57
|
|
Bud Ashe
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
37
|
|
Trever Kirkland
Helena, MT
|
Helena, MT
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
22C
|
|
Trevor Cook
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-
|
7
|
4
|
N8
|
|
Nate Vaughn
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-3
|
8
|
9
|
97
|
|
Matthew Dusseault
Edmonton, AB
|
Edmonton, AB
|
1
|
9
|
12
|
15
|
|
Jeff Dunlap
Renton, WA
|
Renton, WA
|
3
|
10
|
10
|
4B
|
|
Cale Brooke
Pemberton, BC
|
Pemberton, BC
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
96X
|
|
Mack Brown
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-
|
DNS
|
11
|
7O
|
|
Travis Jacobson
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
DNS
|
13
|
97R
|
|
Jason Reed
Elma, WA
|
Elma, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
2C
|
|
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
|
Oklahoma City, OK
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
39C
|
|
Travis Rilat
Forney, TX
|
Forney, TX
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
59
|
|
Eric Fisher
Mount Vernon, WA
|
Mount Vernon, WA
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
87
|
|
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
|
Clute, TX
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
33
|
|
Colton Heath
Marysville, WA
|
Marysville, WA
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
2L
|
|
Logan Forler
Boise, ID
|
Boise, ID
|
1
|
7
|
2
|
45X
|
|
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
|
Albuquerque, NM
|
-5
|
8
|
8
|
33S
|
|
Lance Sargent
Spanaway, WA
|
Spanaway, WA
|
-
|
9
|
9
|
9R
|
|
Reece Goetz
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-
|
DNS
|
10
|
23P
|
|
Steve Parker
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
15H
|
|
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
|
Sunnyvale, TX
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
95
|
|
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
|
Glenpool, OK
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
11EH
|
|
Marc Duperron
Edmonton, AB
|
Edmonton, AB
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
51F
|
|
Jared Peterson
Stanwood, WA
|
Stanwood, WA
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
51
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
56
|
|
Justin Youngquist
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
1
|
7
|
10
|
91
|
|
Chase Goetz
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
3
|
8
|
8
|
9A
|
|
Luke Didiuk
Vancouver, BC
|
Vancouver, BC
|
-
|
9
|
4
|
99
|
|
Skylar Gee
Leduc, AB
|
Leduc, AB
|
-5
|
10
|
9
|
57
|
|
Bud Ashe
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
52
|
|
Blake Hahn
Sapulpa, OK
|
Sapulpa, OK
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
18
|
|
Jason Solwold
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
17
|
|
Cam Smith
Mill Creek, WA
|
Mill Creek, WA
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
96
|
|
Greg Hamilton
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-1
|
5
|
6
|
23
|
|
Seth Bergman
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
44
|
|
Jake Helsel
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
-5
|
7
|
9
|
N8
|
|
Nate Vaughn
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
2
|
8
|
10
|
37
|
|
Trever Kirkland
Helena, MT
|
Helena, MT
|
2
|
9
|
5
|
5R
|
|
Steve Reeves
Valleyview, AB
|
Valleyview, AB
|
-4
|
10 DNF
|
8
|
22C
|
|
Trevor Cook
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
59
|
|
Eric Fisher
Mount Vernon, WA
|
Mount Vernon, WA
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
39C
|
|
Travis Rilat
Forney, TX
|
Forney, TX
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
44
|
|
Jake Helsel
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
San Tan Valley, AZ
|
-
|
4
|
9
|
51
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
5
|
5
|
8
|
52
|
|
Blake Hahn
Sapulpa, OK
|
Sapulpa, OK
|
3
|
6
|
2
|
37
|
|
Trever Kirkland
Helena, MT
|
Helena, MT
|
-4
|
7
|
4
|
97
|
|
Matthew Dusseault
Edmonton, AB
|
Edmonton, AB
|
-3
|
8
|
5
|
7O
|
|
Travis Jacobson
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-3
|
9
|
6
|
97R
|
|
Jason Reed
Elma, WA
|
Elma, WA
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
99
|
|
Skylar Gee
Leduc, AB
|
Leduc, AB
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
33
|
|
Colton Heath
Marysville, WA
|
Marysville, WA
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
56
|
|
Justin Youngquist
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
95
|
|
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
|
Glenpool, OK
|
2
|
5
|
8
|
2C
|
|
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
|
Oklahoma City, OK
|
3
|
6
|
5
|
N8
|
|
Nate Vaughn
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
44NZ
|
|
Daniel Anderson
Te Anua, NZ
|
Te Anua, NZ
|
-
|
8
|
4
|
3C
|
|
Daniel Cernich
Marysville, WA
|
Marysville, WA
|
-4
|
9
|
9
|
15
|
|
Jeff Dunlap
Renton, WA
|
Renton, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
18
|
|
Jason Solwold
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
51F
|
|
Jared Peterson
Stanwood, WA
|
Stanwood, WA
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
2L
|
|
Logan Forler
Boise, ID
|
Boise, ID
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
17
|
|
Cam Smith
Mill Creek, WA
|
Mill Creek, WA
|
1
|
5
|
8
|
15H
|
|
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
|
Sunnyvale, TX
|
3
|
6
|
4
|
91
|
|
Chase Goetz
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
96X
|
|
Mack Brown
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-
|
8
|
6
|
12
|
|
Jared Ridge
Grants Pass, OR
|
Grants Pass, OR
|
-2
|
9
|
9
|
5
|
|
Michael Bollinger
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
11EH
|
|
Marc Duperron
Edmonton, AB
|
Edmonton, AB
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
96
|
|
Greg Hamilton
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
5R
|
|
Steve Reeves
Valleyview, AB
|
Valleyview, AB
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
9A
|
|
Luke Didiuk
Vancouver, BC
|
Vancouver, BC
|
-
|
5 DNF
|
2
|
9R
|
|
Reece Goetz
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-3
|
6 DNF
|
5
|
23P
|
|
Steve Parker
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-1
|
7 DNF
|
7
|
55
|
|
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
|
Puyallup, WA
|
-
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
22X
|
|
Brock Lemley
Bow, WA
|
Bow, WA
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
5
|
|
Michael Bollinger
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
23
|
|
Seth Bergman
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
87
|
|
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
|
Clute, TX
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
45X
|
|
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
|
Albuquerque, NM
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
22C
|
|
Trevor Cook
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
33S
|
|
Lance Sargent
Spanaway, WA
|
Spanaway, WA
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
57
|
|
Bud Ashe
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
4B
|
|
Cale Brooke
Pemberton, BC
|
Pemberton, BC
|
-3
|
DNS
|
2
|
3
|
|
J.J. Hickle
Quilcene, WA
|
Quilcene, WA
|
-
|
NW Focus Midgets WRONG
20 LapsA FeatureTriple X Race Components
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
24
|
|
Nick Evans
Granite Falls, WA
|
Granite Falls, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
29
|
|
Dougie James
Richmond Beach, WA
|
Richmond Beach, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
83
|
|
Chance Crum
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
16
|
|
Nik Larson
Graham, WA
|
Graham, WA
|
-
|
5
|
|
2J
|
|
Jonathan Jorgenson
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
23B
|
|
Jacob Brown
Mountlake Terrace, WA
|
Mountlake Terrace, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
21J
|
|
Ryan Cully
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-
|
8
|
|
99
|
|
Devin Barnes
Edmonds, WA
|
Edmonds, WA
|
-
|
9
|
|
29T
|
|
Eric Turner
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
10
|
|
23
|
|
Michael Millard
Bremerton, WA
|
Bremerton, WA
|
-
|
11
|
|
25
|
|
Michael Hodel
Alger, WA
|
Alger, WA
|
-
|
12
|
|
11
|
|
Jared Gundersen
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-
|
13
|
|
98K
|
|
Kenzi Thomas
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
14
|
|
14
|
|
Garrett Thomas
Elma, WA
|
Elma, WA
|
-
|
15
|
|
73
|
|
Al Goldie
Merritt, BC
|
Merritt, BC
|
-
|
16
|
|
5
|
|
Tanner Holm
Monroe, WA
|
Monroe, WA
|
-
|
17
|
|
4
|
|
Michael Vollbrecht
Shoreline, WA
|
Shoreline, WA
|
-
|
18
|
|
25X
|
|
Randy Hodel
|
|
-
|
19
|
|
77
|
|
Jeremiah Franklin
Langley, BC
|
Langley, BC
|
-
|
20
|
|
9T
|
|
Tristin Thomas
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-
|
12 LapsB FeatureJoes Racing Products
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
29T
|
|
Eric Turner
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
98K
|
|
Kenzi Thomas
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
23B
|
|
Jacob Brown
Mountlake Terrace, WA
|
Mountlake Terrace, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
25X
|
|
Randy Hodel
|
|
-
|
5
|
|
21H
|
|
Todd Hartmann
Bothell, WA
|
Bothell, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
2A
|
|
Renee Angel
Newbern, TN
|
Newbern, TN
|
-
|
7
|
|
3B
|
|
Brian Hayes
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
8
|
|
17
|
|
Chris Bullock
Arlington, WA
|
Arlington, WA
|
-
|
9
|
|
13A
|
|
Aly Pyles
|
|
-
|
10
|
|
30
|
|
Ray Stebbins
Kent, WA
|
Kent, WA
|
-
|
11
|
|
57
|
|
Hailey Bower
Arlington, WA
|
Arlington, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
99
|
|
Devin Barnes
Edmonds, WA
|
Edmonds, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
21J
|
|
Ryan Cully
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
83
|
|
Chance Crum
Snohomish, WA
|
Snohomish, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
73
|
|
Al Goldie
Merritt, BC
|
Merritt, BC
|
-
|
5
|
|
77
|
|
Jeremiah Franklin
Langley, BC
|
Langley, BC
|
-
|
6
|
|
17
|
|
Chris Bullock
Arlington, WA
|
Arlington, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
13A
|
|
Aly Pyles
|
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
9T
|
|
Tristin Thomas
Burlington, WA
|
Burlington, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
29
|
|
Dougie James
Richmond Beach, WA
|
Richmond Beach, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
16
|
|
Nik Larson
Graham, WA
|
Graham, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
5
|
|
Tanner Holm
Monroe, WA
|
Monroe, WA
|
-
|
5
|
|
25X
|
|
Randy Hodel
|
|
-
|
6
|
|
98K
|
|
Kenzi Thomas
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
57
|
|
Hailey Bower
Arlington, WA
|
Arlington, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
24
|
|
Nick Evans
Granite Falls, WA
|
Granite Falls, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
4
|
|
Michael Vollbrecht
Shoreline, WA
|
Shoreline, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
25
|
|
Michael Hodel
Alger, WA
|
Alger, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
14
|
|
Garrett Thomas
Elma, WA
|
Elma, WA
|
-
|
5
|
|
29T
|
|
Eric Turner
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
23B
|
|
Jacob Brown
Mountlake Terrace, WA
|
Mountlake Terrace, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
21H
|
|
Todd Hartmann
Bothell, WA
|
Bothell, WA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
11
|
|
Jared Gundersen
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
Sedro Woolley, WA
|
-
|
2
|
|
2J
|
|
Jonathan Jorgenson
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
3
|
|
23
|
|
Michael Millard
Bremerton, WA
|
Bremerton, WA
|
-
|
4
|
|
2A
|
|
Renee Angel
Newbern, TN
|
Newbern, TN
|
-
|
5
|
|
28
|
|
David Postle
Everett, WA
|
Everett, WA
|
-
|
6
|
|
3B
|
|
Brian Hayes
Bellingham, WA
|
Bellingham, WA
|
-
|
7
|
|
30
|
|
Ray Stebbins
Kent, WA
|
Kent, WA
|
-
|