ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speed...
3/1/2024 -
By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran an
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
2/15/2024 -
Driver Registration:
In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar a
Latest News
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
2/15/2024Driver Registration:
In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar amount, $125. You must be registered to compete. Pill draw will only be allowed for registered...more
MEETING NOTES: CAR OWNERS MEETING
2/12/2024GENERAL
Driver Insurance:
In 2024, drivers are required to have insurance. This insurance is included in your registration. Pricing will be $125 until May 1, after May 1 it will be $250. Please see the CAP Insurance form for...more
5/7/2016 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A FeatureHere2Wire
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
2 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
4 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
6 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | ||
8 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
9 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
10 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | ||
11 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
12 | 36 | Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
13 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | - | ||
14 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
15 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
16 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | - | ||
17 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
18 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
19 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
20 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
21 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
22 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
B Featuree3 Spark Plugs
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | - | ||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
3 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
4 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
5 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
6 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1Here2Wire
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | |
2 | 2 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | -1 |
Heat 2e3 Spark Plugs
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 |
Heat 3SpeedMart
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | -2 | |
6 | 6 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 4Highline Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 36 | Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | |
DNS | 6 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
2 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
3 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | |||
4 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
5 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
6 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
7 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | |||
8 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
9 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | |||
10 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | |||
11 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | |||
12 | 36 | Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
13 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | |||
14 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | |||
15 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | |||
16 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | |||
17 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | |||
18 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
19 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
20 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | |||
21 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | |||
22 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
23 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
24 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA |
Hornets
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
2 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 72 | Brandon Berg | - | |||
4 | 12 | Eric Thibert Orting, WA | Orting, WA | - | ||
5 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
6 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
7 | 03 | Howard Vos | - | |||
8 | 81 | Jon Gunderson | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
2 | 72 | Brandon Berg | - | |||
3 | 03 | Howard Vos | - | |||
4 | 12 | Eric Thibert Orting, WA | Orting, WA | - | ||
5 | 11 | Dalton Taylor Lopez Island, WA | Lopez Island, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
2 | 81 | Jon Gunderson | - | |||
3 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
4 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
5 | 01 | Jermaine Barnes Jr | - |
NW Focus Midgets WRONG
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
3 | 29T | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
4 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
5 | 83 | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
6 | 23B | Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA | Mountlake Terrace, WA | - | ||
7 | 23 | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - | ||
8 | 99 | Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
9 | 11 | Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
10 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 4 | Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
12 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
13 | 17H | Derek Holmwood Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
14 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
15 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - | ||
16 | 73 | Al Goldie Merritt, BC | Merritt, BC | - | ||
17 | 5 | Tanner Holm Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | ||
18 | 2 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
19 | 29 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
20 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
21 | 14D | Doug Davidson | - |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
2 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
3 | 73 | Al Goldie Merritt, BC | Merritt, BC | - | ||
4 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - | ||
5 | 29 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 21H | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
7 | 28 | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
8 | 25X | Randy Hodel | - | |||
9 | 13A | Aly Pyles | - | |||
10 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
11 | 30 | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - | ||
2 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
3 | 29 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
4 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
5 | 73 | Al Goldie Merritt, BC | Merritt, BC | - | ||
6 | 25X | Randy Hodel | - | |||
7 | 39R | Kenzi Thomas Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
8 | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
3 | 83 | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | 99 | Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
5 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - | ||
6 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 4 | Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
3 | 5 | Tanner Holm Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | ||
4 | 11 | Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 17H | Derek Holmwood Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
6 | 2 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
7 | 30 | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
2 | 23B | Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA | Mountlake Terrace, WA | - | ||
3 | 14D | Doug Davidson | - | |||
4 | 29T | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
5 | 21H | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
6 | 28 | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
8 | 13A | Aly Pyles | - |