Event Profile

8/30/2013 at Skagit Speedway

8/30/2013 at Skagit Speedway

Alger, WA

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: Skagit Speedway

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: Skagit Speedway

Pittman and Schatz carry championship battle to the West coast

ALGER, Wa. - Aug. 29, 2013 - The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series point championship continues to heat up as the series heads on the series second Western swing of the year. Donny Schatz rebounded from a devastating crash in hot laps on Saturday night at Castrol Raceway, but he pulled out a backup car and won the event

As the series moves into Skagit Speedway Pittman's lead has been cut to just 24 points. The Monster Meltdown queues up the most grueling portion of the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series schedule featuring nine race stretch in ten days down the West coast.

The series will take a day off after the two day show at Skagit before racing south through Oregon and California on an eight day straight racing marathon ending at Antioch Speedway on Sept. 8.

WHEN

· Friday and Saturday, August 30 & 31, at Skagit Speedway, racing starts at 7:00 P.M.

WHERE

· To get to Skagit Speedway from the North, take I-5 South to the Lake Samish Road exit #240 towards Alger. Turn left on Lake Samish Road. Go 1 mi to Old Highway 99 N. Turn right on Old Highway 99 N, go 3.3 mi. Fr the South take I-5 North to Cook Road From the South, exit # 232. Then north from the Cook Rd. Shell on Hyw 99 approx. 5 miles. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/u3OJ5)

ABOUT THE TRACK

Skagit Speedway is a high-banked, 3/10-mile oval. The track record of 10.872 seconds was established by Jason Sides on Sept. 4,2009

Previous A-Feature winners at Skagit Speedway:

2012 - Kerry Madsen on Aug. 31, Travis Jacobson on Sept. 1

2011 - Craig Dollansky on Sept. 2, Sam Hafertepe Jr. on Sept. 3

2010 - Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 4

2009 - Joey Saldana on Sept. 4, Jason Meyers on Sept. 5

2008 - Jason Solwold on Aug. 30, Joey Saldana on Aug. 31

2007 - Brooke Tatnell on Aug. 24, Craig Dollansky on Aug. 25

2006 - Brooke Tatnell on Aug. 26

2002 - Joey Saldana on Aug. 23

1995 - Dave Blaney on Aug. 26

1994 - Dave Blaney on Aug. 27

1979 - Jack Hewitt on June 14, Sammy Swindell on June 15, Doug Wolfgang on June 16

1978 - Doug Wolfgang on June 17, Doug Wolfgang on June 18

TICKETS

· Tickets for Skagit Speedway can be purchased by visiting http://www.skagitspeedway.com/tickets/

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah - CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky - DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel - DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah - ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser - KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser - SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen - KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan - PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman - DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose - BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana - JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz - DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides - SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell - SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

WINNERS: Donny Schatz - 17 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, Jackson Speedway on June 14 Knoxville Raceway June 15, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 5, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11 Lernerville Speedway July 16 Williams Grove Speedway July 20, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 21, Ohsweken Speedway on July 30, Knoxville Raceway on August 10 River Cities Speedway on August 16; Nodak Speedway on August 18 and Castrol Raceway on August 24); Daryn Pittman - 8(Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, New Egypt Speedway on May 21 Dodge City Raceway Park on July 6 Lernerville Speedway on July 16 and Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on July 23); Tim Kaeding - 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20, Elko Speedway on May 10 LaSalle Speedway on Jun 29 and Huset's Speedway on July 3); Craig Dollansky - 6 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27, 34 Raceway on June 6, Lakeside Speedway on June 8 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 29 ); Paul McMahan - 3 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24, I-96 Raceway on June 1 and I-55 Raceway on Aug. 3); Sammy Swindell - 2(Merced Speedway on March 29 and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 30); Kerry Madsen - 3(Eldora Speedway on May 3, Eldora Speedway on July 12 and Castrol Raceway on August 23) ; Steve Kinser - 2 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16 and McCool Junction Speedway on August 20); Danny Dietrich - 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic - 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser - 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20); Kyle Larson - 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22); Danny Lasoski - 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Terry McCarl - 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16),); David Gravel - 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 22) Brad Sweet - 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 13)

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, including this week's Knoxville Nationals. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series races through the west coast in a grueling swing of nine races in ten days.

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 57 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Mains this season.

Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 17

2 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 8

3 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 7

4 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 6

5 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 3

  • PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 3

6 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

  • SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 2

9 - DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

  • SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. - 1

  • DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 1

  • KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 1

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 1

  • STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 2

  • KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 1

  • TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa - 1

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 1

Total Laps Led (28 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Laps

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 280

2 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 220

3 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 181

4 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 161

5 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 96

6 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 89

7 - PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 75

8 - BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 69

9 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 64

10 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 57

11 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 53

12 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 50

13 - KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 45

14 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 44

15 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 43

16 - JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 40

17 - DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. - 35

18 - TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 34

19 - SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. - 32

20- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 30

  • TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa - 30

22 - JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 28

23 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 25

24 - SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. - 21

  • GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. - 21

26 -LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. - 16

27 - JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. - 9

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 9

Pole Positions (25 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Poles

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 7

2 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 5

  • TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 4

4 -BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 3

  • CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 3

  • CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio -3

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 3

  • JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 3

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 3

10 - JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. - 2

  • STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 2

  • PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 2

  • SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 2

14 - LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. - 1

  • DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

  • DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 1

  • SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 1

  • JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 1

  • KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 1

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 1

  • DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 1

  • SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. - 1

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 1

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 1

  • BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. - 1

Hard Charger Award (24 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - H.C. Awards

1 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 7

2 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 6

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 6

4 - KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 4

  • TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 4

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 4

7 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 3

  • DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 3

9 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 2

  • IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 2

  • PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 2

  • DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 2

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 2

15 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 1

  • KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. - 1

  • BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. - 1

  • ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. - 1

  • KELLY MILLER, Lethbridge, Alb. - 1

  • JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 1

  • DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. - 1

  • SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. - 1

  • SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 1

  • AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. - 1

  • GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio - 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Quick Times

1 - PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 13

2 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 11

4 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 5

3 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 4

5 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

  • CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 2

  • CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 2

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 2

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. -2

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 2

10 - RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. - 1

  • CHRISTOPHER BELL,Norman, Ok. - 1

  • DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 1

  • SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 1

  • KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. - 1

  • ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. - 1

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 1

  • BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa - 1

  • JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD - 1

  • LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. - 1

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 1

  • TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. - 1

Bonus Points Earned (45 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Points

1 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 125

2 - PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 124

3 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 78

4 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 80

5 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 39

6 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 39

7 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 33

8 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 25

9 - TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. - 23

10 - JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 24

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 24

12 - DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 21

13 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 20

14 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 16

15 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 15

16 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 17

17 - LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 13

18 - JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD - 12

19 - SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas - 10

20 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 8

21 - KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 7

  • FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -7

23 - DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. - 6

24 - RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. - 5

  • CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Ok. - 5

  • KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. - 5

  • GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. -5

  • ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. - 5

  • BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa - 5

  • LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. - 5

31 - JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 4

  • DAVID HESKIN, St. Michael Minn. - 4

  • TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa - 4

  • BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. -4

  • SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. - 4

36 - COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio - 3

  • SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. - 3

38 - JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. - 2

-JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. - 2

  • AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. - 2

41 - BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. - 1

  • ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. - 1

  • TODD HODDICK, Cheektowaga, N.Y. - 1

  • BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. - 1

  • SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 1

Heat Race Winners (49 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 17

  • DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 17

3 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 16

4 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 12

  • CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 12

6 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 11

7 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 10

8 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 10

9 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 9

10 - PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 7

  • BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 6

  • JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 6

  • JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 6

13 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 4

  • KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 4

  • BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -4

16 - SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 3

  • KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 3

  • DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 3

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 3

20 - DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio - 2

  • JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. - 2

  • WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa - 2

  • LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. - 2

  • TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa - 2

  • JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD - 2

  • TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. - 2

  • RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. - 2

  • SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. - 2

  • TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 2

  • BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. - 2

  • BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia - 2

  • GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio - 2

  • BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. - 2

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 2

32 - JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. - 1

  • STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. - 1

  • LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. - 1

  • DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

  • MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks N.D. - 1

  • SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. - 1

  • GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. - 1

  • KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. - 1

  • ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. - 1

  • JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. - 1

  • JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. - 1

  • CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. - 1

  • BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. - 1

  • JASON SOLWOLD, Mount Vernon, Wash. -1

  • GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada - 1

  • STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Ok. - 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (30 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 4

2 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 2

  • TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 2

  • CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 2

  • JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD - 2

  • JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 2

  • SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 2

8 - BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. - 1

  • DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio - 1

  • CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 1

  • LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. - 1

  • CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 1

  • CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. - 1

  • TOM HUPPENEN, Fenwick, Ont, - 1

  • WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa - 1

  • LOU KENNEDY, Winnepeg, Mint. - 1

  • KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 1

  • STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 1

  • DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 1

  • KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 1

  • BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa - 1

  • PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - 1

  • DAVID MILLER, Sherwood Park, Alb. - 1

  • JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. - 1

  • AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. - 1

  • DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - 1

  • BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. - 1

  • JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. - 1

  • JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. - 1

  • TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. - 1

  • T.J. STUTTS, Liverpool, Pa - 1

  • LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. - 1

Dash Draw Selection (55Dashes)

Number - Times Picked

4 - 12

6 - 30

8 - 13

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Winnings

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - $422,500

2 - DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. - $213,150

3 - PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. - $183,060

4 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - $162,400

5 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - $126,050

6 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - $123,820

7 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - $123,200

8 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - $116,900

9 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - $112,685

10 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - $109,230

11 - JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - $102,305

12- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - $89,380

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

  1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

  2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

  3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

  4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

  5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

  6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

  7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

  8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

  9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

  10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

  11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

  12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)

  13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

  14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

  15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

  16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

  17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Ok. / Craig Dollansky (2)

  18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

  19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

  20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

  21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

  22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

  23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

  24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

  25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

  26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

  27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

  28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

  29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

  30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

  31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)

  32. Friday June 14 / Jackson Speedway, Jackson, Minn. / Donny Schatz (6)

  33. Saturday June 15 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

  34. Friday June 21 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Fork, N.D. / Cody Darrah (1)

  35. Saturday June 22 / I-94 Speedway, Fergus Falls, Minn. / David Gravel (1)

  36. Friday June 28 / LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, Ill. / Tim Kaeding (6)

  37. Saturday June 29 / Beaver Dam Raceway, Beaver Dam, Wis. / Craig Dollansky (6)

  38. Sunday June 30 / Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. / Sammy Swindell (2)

  39. Wednesday July 3 / Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D. / Tim Kaeding (7)

  40. Friday July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Donny Schatz (8)

  41. Saturday July 6 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Daryn Pittman (6)

  42. Thursday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (9)

  43. Friday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)

  44. Saturday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (1)

  45. Tuesday, July 16 / Lernerville Speedway #1, Sarver, Pa. / Donny Schatz (10)

  46. Tuesday, July 16 / Lernerville Speedway #2, Sarver, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (7)

  47. Saturday, July 20 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg Pa. / Donny Schatz (11)

  48. Sunday, July 21 / Lebanon Valley Speedway, West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (12)

  49. Tuesday July 24 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Elbridge, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (8)

  50. Saturday, July 27 / Autodrome Dummon, Drummondville, Que. / Cody Darrah (2)

  51. Tuesday, July 30 / Ohsweken Speedway, Ohsweken, Ont. / Donny Schatz (13)

  52. Saturday, Aug. 3 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55, Pevely, Mo. / Craig Dollansky (6)

  53. Saturday, Aug. 10 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Ia. / Donny Schatz (14)

  54. Tuesday Aug. 13 / Junction Motor Speedway, McCool Junction, Ne. / Steve Kinser (2)

  55. Friday Aug. 16 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)

  56. Sunday Aug. 18 / Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (16)

  57. Friday Aug. 23 / Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alb. / Kerry Madsen (3)

  58. Saturday Aug. 24 / Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alb. / Donny Schatz (17)

Comments

New Comment
World of Outlaws
Budweiser
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
ASA Racing
Foothills Toyota
Monster Energy Drinks
Kasey Kahne Store 2013
Pepsi
Swinomish Casino
Auto Market
Angel of the Winds
Cook Road Shell
Lisa Dynes
Forgot Password?