click tracking

Skagit Speedway

HOLIDAY DEALS!
New Grandstand Seating!
2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
HOLIDAY DEALS!

HOLIDAY DEALS!

12/1/2021 -
Holiday Deals are here! December 1 - 15 Season Pass $430 Adult / $325 JR-SR-MIL Purchase a Season Pass - Get 5 free regular night passes Family Pass B
New Grandstand Seating!

New Grandstand Seating!

11/9/2021 -
As they say.. ‘Make hay while the sun shines’ The guys are taking full advantage of the weather while we have it and getting the new grandstands all r
2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

11/5/2021 -
We are excited to announce our 2022 schedule! We have a great season planned with the addition of nine (9) scheduled 410 shows and three (3) Wingless

Latest News

HOLIDAY DEALS!

HOLIDAY DEALS!

12/1/2021
Holiday Deals are here! December 1 - 15 Season Pass $430 Adult / $325 JR-SR-MIL Purchase a Season Pass - Get 5 free regular night passes Family Pass Bundle $200 - ($50 savings) 5 Family Passes - Good for Fireworks shows or regular nights Meet Me at the Races Adult $75 /...more
New Grandstand Seating!

New Grandstand Seating!

11/9/2021
As they say.. ‘Make hay while the sun shines’ The guys are taking full advantage of the weather while we have it and getting the new grandstands all ready for a spectacular 2022 season! They have just completed the first stage of section B. Sections B, B2, F & G first...more
2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

11/5/2021
We are excited to announce our 2022 schedule! We have a great season planned with the addition of nine (9) scheduled 410 shows and three (3) Wingless 360 events. The 2022 season will start on Saturday, April 16 with Play Day, and conclude on Saturday, September 17th with...more
SKAGIT NATIONALS - SEPT. 1-2-3 (THURS-FRI-SAT)

SKAGIT NATIONALS - SEPT. 1-2-3 (THURS-FRI-SAT)

11/1/2021
Skagit Nationals (Thurs.-Sat., Sept. 1-3) – After a successful debut in 2021, the Skagit Nationals at Skagit Speedway returns in 2022 for another triple-header weekend. Thursday and Friday’s events will pay $10,000-to-win while Saturday’s finale will pay $25,000-to-win....more
5/7/2016 - Skagit Speedway

5/7/2016 - Skagit Speedway

Alger, WA

SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars24 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A FeatureHere2Wire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
10 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -
11 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
12 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
13 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
14 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
15 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
16 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
17 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
18 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
19 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
20 5 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
21 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
22 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
12 Laps

B Featuree3 Spark Plugs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
2 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
3 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
6 5 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
Top 6 transfer
7 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Here2Wire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 1
6 5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
8 Laps

Heat 2e3 Spark Plugs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
2 4 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
3 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 2 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
6 5 5 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3SpeedMart

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
2 2 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
3 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 5 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -2
6 6 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Highline Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -
2 4 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
3 2 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 3 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
DNS 6 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
4 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
5 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB
8 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
10 51 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR
11 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
12 36 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
13 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB
14 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
15 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
16 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA
17 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
18 5 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
19 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
20 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
21 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA
22 22C Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
23 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
24 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
2 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
3 72 Brandon Berg Brandon Berg -
4 12 Eric Thibert Eric Thibert Orting, WA Orting, WA -
5 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
6 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
7 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
8 81 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
2 72 Brandon Berg Brandon Berg -
3 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
4 12 Eric Thibert Eric Thibert Orting, WA Orting, WA -
5 11 Dalton Taylor Dalton Taylor Lopez Island, WA Lopez Island, WA -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
2 81 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -
3 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
4 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
5 01 Jermaine Barnes Jr Jermaine Barnes Jr -

NW Focus Midgets WRONG

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
5 83 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 23B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA Mountlake Terrace, WA -
7 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Elma, WA Elma, WA -
8 99 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
9 11 Jared Gundersen Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
10 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
11 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
12 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
13 17H Derek Holmwood Derek Holmwood Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
14 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
15 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
16 73 Al Goldie Al Goldie Merritt, BC Merritt, BC -
17 5 Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
18 2 Shane Biles Shane Biles Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
19 29 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
20 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
21 14D Doug Davidson Doug Davidson -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Shane Biles Shane Biles Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
2 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
3 73 Al Goldie Al Goldie Merritt, BC Merritt, BC -
4 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
5 29 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
7 28 Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 25X Randy Hodel Randy Hodel -
9 13A Aly Pyles Aly Pyles -
10 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
11 30 Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
3 29 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
5 73 Al Goldie Al Goldie Merritt, BC Merritt, BC -
6 25X Randy Hodel Randy Hodel -
7 39R Kenzi Thomas Kenzi Thomas Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 83 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 99 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
5 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
6 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
3 5 Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
4 11 Jared Gundersen Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 17H Derek Holmwood Derek Holmwood Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
6 2 Shane Biles Shane Biles Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
7 30 Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 23B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA Mountlake Terrace, WA -
3 14D Doug Davidson Doug Davidson -
4 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
6 28 Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
7 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 13A Aly Pyles Aly Pyles -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Camping World
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Kasey Kahne Store 2013
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Pepsi
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
Sugarleaf
The Joint
The Skagit Casino  Resport
E3 Spark Plugs
Sams Shine Shop
Hoseheads
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel