click tracking

Skagit Speedway

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!
Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

10/24/2022 -
ON SALE NOW! It's time to clear the shelves for 2023! All remaining apparel on sale and available online. Please visit http://www.skagitspeedway.com/s
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp

Latest News

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

10/24/2022
ON SALE NOW! It's time to clear the shelves for 2023! All remaining apparel on sale and available online. Please visit http://www.skagitspeedway.com/shopping/ T-Shirts $15 Hoodies $25
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

9/19/2022
$10,000 TO WIN! Skagit Speedway will host its first two-day, $10,000 to win IMCA Modified race on September 23-24, 2022. Presented by Skagit Aggregates. This race falls on the last weekend in which IMCA points are tallied for the 2022 season. For the first time ever a...more
5/4/2019 - Skagit Speedway

5/4/2019 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Round #3 - Summer Thunder Sprint Series (*Dual Track Bonus)

The best of the best! The Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series makes its first appearance at Skagit Speedway.

Adult : $16
Junior / Senior / Military : $12
10 & Under: FREE (weekiy show)
6 & Under: FREE (premuim show)

Family Pass : 2 Adults and up to 4 kids (age 7-15): $48

Kids (7-15) when accompanied by a paying adult: $7

Adult (18-61) • Junior (7-17) • Senior (62+) • Child (6 & Under)

*DUAL TRACK BONUS RACE
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/news/?i=67692

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars20 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets29 entries
    • Northwest Focus Midget Series
  • Summer Thunder Sprints
  • SPORTSMAN SPRINT FALL CLASSIC

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8B Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
4 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
7 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
10 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
11 57 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
12 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
13 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
14 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
15 F1 Corbin Fauver Corbin Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
16 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
17 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
18 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
19 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
DNS 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
5 57 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 F1 Corbin Fauver Corbin Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
DNS 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 8B Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
3 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
5 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
7 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
3 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
4 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
5 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 8B Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA
3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
5 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA
6 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
7 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
8 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
9 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
10 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
11 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
12 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA
13 57 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
14 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
15 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA
16 F1 Corbin Fauver Corbin Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA
17 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
18 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
2 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
3 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
4 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -
5 52 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
6 68 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
7 2 TJ Campbell TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 81 Megan White Megan White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
9 33 Brandon Jansen Brandon Jansen -
DNS 5 Rob Dozark Rob Dozark -
DNS 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
DNS 88MD Matt Dunnigan Matt Dunnigan Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -

NW Focus Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
2 8 7S Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
3 4 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 6 39R Ross Rankine Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
5 1 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -4
6 10 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 4
7 11 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
8 17 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 9
9 9 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
10 5 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -5
11 14 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
12 16 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA 4
13 13 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
14 15 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
15 18 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
16 20 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA 4
17 3 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -14
18 7 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -11
19 12 88 Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -7
20 19 37 Guy Tow Jr Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA Castle Rock, WA -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 4 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
3 2 37 Guy Tow Jr Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA Castle Rock, WA -1
4 3 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
6 7 93 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
7 9 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
8 10 90 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 2
9 5 28 Kenny Ferris Kenny Ferris DuPont, WA DuPont, WA -4
10 11 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA 1
11 12 15 Jake Austin Jake Austin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
12 8 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -4
13 13 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 2 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 6 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
4 3 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
5 5 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 4 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
7 8 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA 1
8 7 15 Jake Austin Jake Austin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
2 5 39R Ross Rankine Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
3 6 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
4 1 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA -3
5 4 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -1
6 2 93 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
7 7 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 1
2 3 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC 1
3 1 88 Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -2
4 4 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
5 5 37 Guy Tow Jr Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA Castle Rock, WA -
6 6 28 Kenny Ferris Kenny Ferris DuPont, WA DuPont, WA -
7 7 90 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
2 7 7S Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
3 5 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 2
4 3 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
5 4 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
6 2 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -4
7 6 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City