ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speed...
3/1/2024 -
By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran an
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
2/15/2024 -
Driver Registration:
In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar a
Latest News
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
2/15/2024Driver Registration:
In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar amount, $125. You must be registered to compete. Pill draw will only be allowed for registered...more
MEETING NOTES: CAR OWNERS MEETING
2/12/2024GENERAL
Driver Insurance:
In 2024, drivers are required to have insurance. This insurance is included in your registration. Pricing will be $125 until May 1, after May 1 it will be $250. Please see the CAP Insurance form for...more
5/4/2019 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
Round #3 - Summer Thunder Sprint Series (*Dual Track Bonus)
The best of the best! The Summer Thunder Sprint Car Series makes its first appearance at Skagit Speedway.
Adult : $16
Junior / Senior / Military : $12
10 & Under: FREE (weekiy show)
6 & Under: FREE (premuim show)
Family Pass : 2 Adults and up to 4 kids (age 7-15): $48
Kids (7-15) when accompanied by a paying adult: $7
Adult (18-61) • Junior (7-17) • Senior (62+) • Child (6 & Under)
*DUAL TRACK BONUS RACE
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/news/?i=67692
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8B | Devon Borden Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
2 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
4 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
5 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
6 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
7 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
8 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
9 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
10 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
11 | 57 | Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
12 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
13 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
14 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
15 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
16 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | ||
17 | 57C | Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
18 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
19 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
DNS | 54 | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
2 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
4 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
5 | 57 | Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
6 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
DNS | 54 | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
2 | 8B | Devon Borden Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
3 | 57C | Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
4 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
5 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
6 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
7 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
3 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | ||
4 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
5 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
2 | 8B | Devon Borden Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | |||
3 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
4 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | |||
5 | 57C | Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA | Colville, WA | |||
6 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | |||
7 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | |||
8 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
9 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
10 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | |||
11 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | |||
12 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | |||
13 | 57 | Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
14 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | |||
15 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | |||
16 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | |||
17 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | |||
18 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA |
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
2 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
3 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
4 | 49 | Jon Edwards | - | |||
5 | 52 | Mike Thomas Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | ||
6 | 68 | Howard Vos | - | |||
7 | 2 | TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 81 | Megan White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | - | ||
9 | 33 | Brandon Jansen | - | |||
DNS | 5 | Rob Dozark | - | |||
DNS | 17 | Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
DNS | 88MD | Matt Dunnigan Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - |
NW Focus Midgets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 7S | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 39R | Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN | Noblesville, IN | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 5 | AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | -4 | |
6 | 10 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | 4 | |
7 | 11 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 4 | |
8 | 17 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 9 | |
9 | 9 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | - | |
10 | 5 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | -5 | |
11 | 14 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 3 | |
12 | 16 | 8 | Mike Stryker Kent, WA | Kent, WA | 4 | |
13 | 13 | 13A | Alex Peck Federal Way, WA | Federal Way, WA | - | |
14 | 15 | 21 | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | 1 | |
15 | 18 | 18 | Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 3 | |
16 | 20 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | 4 | |
17 | 3 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | -14 | |
18 | 7 | 82 | Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | -11 | |
19 | 12 | 88 | Riley Vaillant Langley, BC | Langley, BC | -7 | |
20 | 19 | 37 | Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA | Castle Rock, WA | -1 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 18 | Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 37 | Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA | Castle Rock, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 93 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 3B | Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 90 | Brenden White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 28 | Kenny Ferris DuPont, WA | DuPont, WA | -4 | |
10 | 11 | 90C | Stuart Milner Brier, WA | Brier, WA | 1 | |
11 | 12 | 15 | Jake Austin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
12 | 8 | 29 | Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | -4 | |
13 | 13 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | |
3 | 6 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | |
6 | 4 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 90C | Stuart Milner Brier, WA | Brier, WA | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 15 | Jake Austin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 82 | Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 39R | Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN | Noblesville, IN | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 8 | Mike Stryker Kent, WA | Kent, WA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 93 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 29 | Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 88 | Riley Vaillant Langley, BC | Langley, BC | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 13A | Alex Peck Federal Way, WA | Federal Way, WA | - | |
5 | 5 | 37 | Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA | Castle Rock, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 28 | Kenny Ferris DuPont, WA | DuPont, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 90 | Brenden White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | - | |
2 | 7 | 7S | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 21 | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 18 | Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 3B | Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -1 |