click tracking

Skagit Speedway

HIGH LIMIT RACING SERIES PACIFIC NORTHWEST SWING I...
A PIECE OF HISTORY
2023 ANNUAL AWARDS BANQUET!
HIGH LIMIT RACING SERIES PACIFIC NORTHWEST SWING I...

HIGH LIMIT RACING SERIES PACIFIC NORTHWEST SWING I...

11/28/2023 -
SKAGIT SPEEDWAY AND GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY ARE EXCITED TO ANNOUNCE THE HIGH LIMIT RACING SERIES PACIFIC NORTHWEST SWING IN 2024 The inaugural visit of t
A PIECE OF HISTORY

A PIECE OF HISTORY

11/24/2023 -
LIMITED EDITION A piece of history can be yours! These are cut from the floor of the Tower. The bottom half that is still there had a little booth on
2023 ANNUAL AWARDS BANQUET!

2023 ANNUAL AWARDS BANQUET!

11/13/2023 -
The 2023 season is all wrapped up and ready for 2024! On Saturday, November 11th we were joined by our 2023 class Champions, fellow racers and familie

Latest News

HIGH LIMIT RACING SERIES PACIFIC NORTHWEST SWING IN 2024

HIGH LIMIT RACING SERIES PACIFIC NORTHWEST SWING IN 2024

11/28/2023
SKAGIT SPEEDWAY AND GRAYS HARBOR RACEWAY ARE EXCITED TO ANNOUNCE THE HIGH LIMIT RACING SERIES PACIFIC NORTHWEST SWING IN 2024 The inaugural visit of the High Limit Racing series is scheduled for Wednesday, August 28 at Grays Harbor Raceway in Elma, Washington and Labor Day...more
A PIECE OF HISTORY

A PIECE OF HISTORY

11/24/2023
LIMITED EDITION A piece of history can be yours! These are cut from the floor of the Tower. The bottom half that is still there had a little booth on top of it for a few years before the second floor was built. We will have a limited quantity available starting on SAT....more
2023 ANNUAL AWARDS BANQUET!

2023 ANNUAL AWARDS BANQUET!

11/13/2023
The 2023 season is all wrapped up and ready for 2024! On Saturday, November 11th we were joined by our 2023 class Champions, fellow racers and families to celebrate the 2023 season at Skagit Speedway. We celebrated six Champions, six Rookies and multiple additional...more
2023 APPAREL NOW ONLINE!

2023 APPAREL NOW ONLINE!

10/30/2023
2023 Remaining apparel is now online! -Dirt Cup -Summer Nationals -Skagit Nationals -Skagit Season -Survive the 55 -Monster Slam http://www.skagitspeedway.com/shopping/?ic=20072
5/20/2023 - Skagit Speedway

5/20/2023 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

ARMED FORCES NIGHT

GRANDSTAND TICKETS
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/

PIT PASSES
https://www.myracepass.com/tracks/1901/tickets

GATES OPEN AT 5:00PM
PIT GATES OPEN AT 1:00PM

RUNNING ORDER
4:45PM DRIVER'S MEETING
5:15 PM ENGINE HEAT / WHEEL PACKING

5:45PM
410 TO MIDDLE IN GROUPS TO HOT LAP
410 QUALIFY FROM MIDDLE
HORNETS HOT LAP/QUALIFY
SPORTSMAN TO MIDDLE IN GROUPS TO HOT LAP
SPORTSMAN QUALIFY FROM MIDDLE

7:00PM OPENING CEREMONIES

SPORTSMAN HEATS 8 LAPS
410 HEATS 8 LAPS
HORNET HEATS 6 LAPS

410 REDRAW FRONT STRETCH
SPORTSMAN B MAIN 15 LAPS 4 TRANSFER
410 DASH 6 LAPS

HORNET MAIN 20 LAPS / 20 MINUTES
410 MAIN 30 LAPS
SPORTSMAN MAIN 25 LAPS

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars15 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars21 entries
  • Hornets18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A FEATURE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
5 6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
6 13 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 7
7 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
8 10 99 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
9 11 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
10 12 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
11 7 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
12 9 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -3
13 14 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA 1
14 8 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -6
15 15 00S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
2 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 7 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
5 5 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
6 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
7 6 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA -1
DNS 8 00S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
2 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
4 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
5 6 99 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
6 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
7 7 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
2 2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
3 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
4 15 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
5 8 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
6 4 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
8 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 3 22X Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
10 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
11 13 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA
12 9 99 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA
13 11 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
14 12 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
15 10 00S Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1 (16 CAR A FEATURE)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 4 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
3 13 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 10
4 12 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 8
5 14 57 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 9
6 16 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 10
7 8 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
8 7 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -1
9 6 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -3
10 9 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -1
11 5 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC -6
12 11 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
13 15 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
14 2 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -12
15 3 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -12
16 10 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6

B Feature - 4 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
2 6 57 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 4
3 4 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
4 3 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 00G Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
6 7 06B Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
7 2 06W Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -5
DNS 8 10G Mike Loudin Mike Loudin Bellfair, WA Bellfair, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 2 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 3 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
4 6 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
6 7 57 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
DNS 4 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 2 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC -
3 3 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 4 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
6 5 06W Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
7 7 06B Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 3 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 1
3 2 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -1
4 4 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -
6 6 00G Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
7 7 10G Mike Loudin Mike Loudin Bellfair, WA Bellfair, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
2 12 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
3 5 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
4 18 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
5 2 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC
6 14 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK
7 3 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
8 10 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
9 1 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA
10 20 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
11 13 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
12 17 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
13 11 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA
14 9 06W Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
15 19 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC
16 15 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
17 16 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
18 6 00G Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
19 21 57 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
20 4 06B Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
21 8 10G Mike Loudin Mike Loudin Bellfair, WA Bellfair, WA

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 2
2 2 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 9 22 Scott Henry Scott Henry Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 6
4 5 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 1
5 16 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 11
6 4 21 Matt Somerville Matt Somerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2
7 1 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -6
8 14 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 6
9 18 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 9
10 7 017 Wyatt Covert Wyatt Covert Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
11 8 360 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
12 6 89 Thomas Warner Thomas Warner -6
13 10 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -3
14 13 52 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -1
DNS 11 98 Jordan Warner Jordan Warner Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
DNS 15 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -
DNS 17 52S James Sims James Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
DNS 12 78 Jeremy Sheperd Jeremy Sheperd Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 7
2 4 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 2
3 5 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA 2
4 9 017 Wyatt Covert Wyatt Covert Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 5
5 1 22 Scott Henry Scott Henry Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -4
6 2 98 Jordan Warner Jordan Warner Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -4
7 3 52 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -4
8 6 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -2
9 7 52S James Sims James Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Thomas Warner Thomas Warner 2
2 9 21 Matt Somerville Matt Somerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 7
3 2 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
4 8 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
5 4 360 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
6 5 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -1
7 6 78 Jeremy Sheperd Jeremy Sheperd Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
8 1 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -7
DNS 7 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos
2 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson
3 52S James Sims James Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
4 78 Jeremy Sheperd Jeremy Sheperd Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
5 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA
6 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA
8 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA
9 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
10 360 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
11 52 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA
12 89 Thomas Warner Thomas Warner
13 98 Jordan Warner Jordan Warner Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
14 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
15 22 Scott Henry Scott Henry Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
16 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
17 017 Wyatt Covert Wyatt Covert Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City
Sound Cedar Lumber