PLAY DAY RAINED OUT
4/25/2024 -
Unfortunately with the rain we have had over the last 24 and the forecasted weather over the next 24 hours.... Play Day has been canceled.
We look for
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024 -
May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will featur
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Latest News
PLAY DAY RAINED OUT
4/25/2024Unfortunately with the rain we have had over the last 24 and the forecasted weather over the next 24 hours.... Play Day has been canceled.
We look forward to seeing you at Opening Night!
Saturday - May 4th
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will feature the KarMart USA 410 Sprint Cars, Sportsman Sprint Cars and Skagit Aggregates Modifieds.
Join us for this special night....more
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
6/25/2016 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
45th Annual JIM RAPER MEMORIAL DIRT CUP!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 15H | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | 1 | |
2 | 10 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | 8 | |
3 | 6 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 45X | Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 2C | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | |
7 | 19 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 12 | |
8 | 4 | 11EH | Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB | Edmonton, AB | -4 | |
9 | 15 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | 6 | |
10 | 12 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 2 | |
11 | 17 | 39C | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 6 | |
12 | 11 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
13 | 5 | 20 | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | -8 | |
14 | 13 | 95 | Matt Covington Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | -1 | |
15 | 14 | 51F | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | -1 | |
16 | 8 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -8 | |
17 | 16 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -1 | |
18 | 22 | 96X | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 4 | |
19 | 20 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 1 | |
20 | 18 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | -2 | |
21 | 21 | 37 | Trever Kirkland Helena, MT | Helena, MT | - | |
DQ | 3 | 52 | Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 39C | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | - | |
2 | 2 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 37 | Trever Kirkland Helena, MT | Helena, MT | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
7 | 10 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 3 | |
8 | 11 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 3 | |
9 | 7 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | -2 | |
10 | 8 | 3C | Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -2 | |
DNS | 9 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | - | |
DNS | 12 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | |
2 | 2 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | - | |
3 | 3 | 96X | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
4 | 6 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 97 | Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB | Edmonton, AB | -1 | |
6 | 9 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | -1 | |
9 | 11 | 44NZ | Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ | Te Anua, NZ | 2 | |
10 | 8 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | -2 | |
11 DNF | 10 | 7O | Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -1 |
Qualifier 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 95 | Matt Covington Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | - | |
2 | 4 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 39C | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -1 | |
5 | 9 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 4 | |
6 | 6 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | |
7 | 2 | 37 | Trever Kirkland Helena, MT | Helena, MT | -5 | |
8 | 10 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -2 | |
10 | 8 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | -2 |
Qualifier 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 2C | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 45X | Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 96X | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 97 | Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB | Edmonton, AB | -6 | |
8 | 10 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | -1 | |
10 DNF | 9 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | -1 |
Qualifier 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | - | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 20 | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 51F | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 3C | Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 | |
10 DNF | 7 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 39C | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 95 | Matt Covington Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 51F | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 37 | Trever Kirkland Helena, MT | Helena, MT | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 96X | Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 3C | Daniel Cernich Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -3 | |
DNS | 1 | 44NZ | Daniel Anderson Te Anua, NZ | Te Anua, NZ | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2C | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 7O | Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 20 | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 45X | Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 1 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -6 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 97 | Matthew Dusseault Edmonton, AB | Edmonton, AB | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
7 | 5 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -2 |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7K | Kevin Smith Clinton, UT | Clinton, UT | - | ||
2 | 31 | Don Martin Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | - | ||
3 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
4 | 43K | Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - | ||
5 | 87 | Tyler Walker Issaquah, WA | Issaquah, WA | - | ||
6 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
7 | 51X | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 27EH | Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC | Port Hardy, BC | - | ||
9 | 76K | Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
10 | 45 | Tiana Wild Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
11 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - | |||
12 | 14K | Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
13 | AK47 | Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - | ||
14 | 89 | Thomas Warner | - | |||
15 | 58 | David Wolford | - | |||
16 | 28 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
17 | 70S | Carl Franssen Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | - | ||
18 | 34X | Jason St. Paul Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14K | Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
2 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 58 | David Wolford | - | |||
4 | 45 | Tiana Wild Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
5 | 89 | Thomas Warner | - | |||
6 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - | |||
7 | 23R | Ron Comfort Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27EH | Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC | Port Hardy, BC | - | ||
2 | 7K | Kevin Smith Clinton, UT | Clinton, UT | - | ||
3 | 70S | Carl Franssen Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | - | ||
4 | 51X | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 87 | Tyler Walker Issaquah, WA | Issaquah, WA | - | ||
6 | AK47 | Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
2 | 28 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
3 | 34X | Jason St. Paul Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
4 | 31 | Don Martin Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | - | ||
5 | 76K | Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 43K | Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | - | ||
7 | 40K | Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - |