OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024 -
May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will featur
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speed...
3/1/2024 -
By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran an
Latest News
Starks Seeking Season-Opening Victory at Skagit Speedway This Sat...
4/30/2024(Photo by Bailey Marie Photography)
Inside Line Promotions – PUYALLUP, Wash. (April 30, 2024) – Trey Starks is aiming for a third straight 410ci winged sprint car track championship at Skagit Speedway this season.
The high-banked dirt oval in Alger, Wash., kicks off the...more
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will feature the KarMart USA 410 Sprint Cars, Sportsman Sprint Cars and Skagit Aggregates Modifieds.
Join us for this special night....more
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
5/7/2016 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A FeatureHere2Wire
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
2 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
4 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
6 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | ||
8 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
9 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
10 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | ||
11 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
12 | 36 | Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
13 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | - | ||
14 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
15 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
16 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | - | ||
17 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
18 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
19 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
20 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
21 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
22 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
B Featuree3 Spark Plugs
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | - | ||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
3 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
4 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
5 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | - | ||
6 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1Here2Wire
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | |
2 | 2 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | -1 |
Heat 2e3 Spark Plugs
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 |
Heat 3SpeedMart
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | -2 | |
6 | 6 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 4Highline Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 36 | Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | |
DNS | 6 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
2 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
3 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | |||
4 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
5 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
6 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
7 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | |||
8 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
9 | 33V | Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | |||
10 | 51 | Bricen James Albany, OR | Albany, OR | |||
11 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | |||
12 | 36 | Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
13 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | |||
14 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | |||
15 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | |||
16 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | |||
17 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | |||
18 | 5 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
19 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
20 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | |||
21 | 08 | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | |||
22 | 22C | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
23 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
24 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA |
Hornets
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
2 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 72 | Brandon Berg | - | |||
4 | 12 | Eric Thibert Orting, WA | Orting, WA | - | ||
5 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
6 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
7 | 03 | Howard Vos | - | |||
8 | 81 | Jon Gunderson | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
2 | 72 | Brandon Berg | - | |||
3 | 03 | Howard Vos | - | |||
4 | 12 | Eric Thibert Orting, WA | Orting, WA | - | ||
5 | 11 | Dalton Taylor Lopez Island, WA | Lopez Island, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
2 | 81 | Jon Gunderson | - | |||
3 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
4 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
5 | 01 | Jermaine Barnes Jr | - |
NW Focus Midgets WRONG
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
3 | 29T | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
4 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
5 | 83 | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
6 | 23B | Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA | Mountlake Terrace, WA | - | ||
7 | 23 | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - | ||
8 | 99 | Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
9 | 11 | Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
10 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 4 | Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
12 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
13 | 17H | Derek Holmwood Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
14 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
15 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - | ||
16 | 73 | Al Goldie Merritt, BC | Merritt, BC | - | ||
17 | 5 | Tanner Holm Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | ||
18 | 2 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
19 | 29 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
20 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
21 | 14D | Doug Davidson | - |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
2 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
3 | 73 | Al Goldie Merritt, BC | Merritt, BC | - | ||
4 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - | ||
5 | 29 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 21H | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
7 | 28 | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
8 | 25X | Randy Hodel | - | |||
9 | 13A | Aly Pyles | - | |||
10 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
11 | 30 | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - | ||
2 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
3 | 29 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
4 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
5 | 73 | Al Goldie Merritt, BC | Merritt, BC | - | ||
6 | 25X | Randy Hodel | - | |||
7 | 39R | Kenzi Thomas Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
8 | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
3 | 83 | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | 99 | Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
5 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - | ||
6 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 4 | Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
3 | 5 | Tanner Holm Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | ||
4 | 11 | Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 17H | Derek Holmwood Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
6 | 2 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
7 | 30 | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
2 | 23B | Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA | Mountlake Terrace, WA | - | ||
3 | 14D | Doug Davidson | - | |||
4 | 29T | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
5 | 21H | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
6 | 28 | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
8 | 13A | Aly Pyles | - |