ALL TICKETS ON SALE MON. MARCH 18
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
All tickets are on sale starting Monday, March 18
https://skagitspeedway.showare.
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speed...
3/1/2024 -
By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran an
SEASON TICKET RENEWAL NOW OPEN
2/15/2024 -
Our 2024 season ticket renewal is now open.
If you were a season ticket holder in 2023, you should have received an email from Ticketing@SkagitSpeedwa
Latest News
ALL TICKETS ON SALE MON. MARCH 18
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
All tickets are on sale starting Monday, March 18
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
SEASON TICKET RENEWAL NOW OPEN
2/15/2024Our 2024 season ticket renewal is now open.
If you were a season ticket holder in 2023, you should have received an email from Ticketing@SkagitSpeedway.com
Please read through the email, it will detail how to access your online account and renew your season tickets.
We...more
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
2/15/2024Driver Registration:
In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar amount, $125. You must be registered to compete. Pill draw will only be allowed for registered...more
5/14/2016 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
ROUND FOUR - Dwayne Lane's Auto Family Racing Series
Classes Racing:
Cook Road Shell Sportsman Sprint Cars
High Society Modifieds
Outlaw Tuners
Gates Open 5:30pm - Racing at 7:00pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Sportsman Sprint Cars
A FeatureCook Road Shell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
2 | 46 | Zach McCabe Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
4 | 42 | Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
5 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
6 | OG9 | Greg Otis Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | - | ||
8 | 7K | Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
9 | 7O | Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
10 | 8S | Clayton Sibley Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
11 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
12 | 54C | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
13 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
14 | 74 | Julian Fuentes Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
15 | 9B | Paul Burdick Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
16 | 10L | Dan Lauden | - | |||
17 | 4D | Dustin Johnson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
18 | 3M | Dave Mead Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
19 | 93V | Victoria Cantu Sultan, WA | Sultan, WA | - | ||
20 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Zach McCabe Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 7O | Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
4 | 7K | Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
5 | 54C | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
6 | 3M | Dave Mead Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OG9 | Greg Otis Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
3 | 42 | Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | 93V | Victoria Cantu Sultan, WA | Sultan, WA | - | ||
5 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
6 | 4D | Dustin Johnson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 9B | Paul Burdick Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
4 | 8S | Clayton Sibley Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
5 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | - | ||
6 | 74 | Julian Fuentes Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
7 | 10L | Dan Lauden | - |
QualifyingCook Road Shell
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
2 | 9B | Paul Burdick Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | |||
3 | 74 | Julian Fuentes Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
4 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | |||
5 | 42 | Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
6 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
7 | 7O | Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
8 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | |||
9 | 54C | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | |||
10 | 46 | Zach McCabe Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | |||
11 | OG9 | Greg Otis Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
12 | 8S | Clayton Sibley Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
13 | 7K | Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | |||
14 | 93V | Victoria Cantu Sultan, WA | Sultan, WA | |||
15 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
16 | 3M | Dave Mead Alger, WA | Alger, WA | |||
17 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
18 | 4B | Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC | Pemberton, BC | |||
19 | 4D | Dustin Johnson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75C | Graham Cook Parksville, BC | Parksville, BC | - | ||
2 | 27EH | Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC | Port Hardy, BC | - | ||
3 | 76K | Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - | |||
6 | 51X | Louis Nutter Jr Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
7 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
8 | 28 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
9 | 95N | Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
10 | 40 | Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
11 | 70S | Carl Franssen Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | - | ||
12 | 89 | Thomas Warner | - | |||
13 | 51 | Louis Nutter Sr Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
14 | K9 | Becky Boudreau Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27EH | Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC | Port Hardy, BC | - | ||
2 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - | |||
3 | 76K | Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 95N | Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 89 | Thomas Warner | - | |||
6 | 51X | Louis Nutter Jr Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
7 | K9 | Becky Boudreau Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | - | ||
2 | 28 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
3 | 40 | Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
4 | 75C | Graham Cook Parksville, BC | Parksville, BC | - | ||
5 | 70S | Carl Franssen Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | - | ||
6 | 51 | Louis Nutter Sr Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
7 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - |
Hornets
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Travis Meins Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
2 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
3 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
4 | 81 | Jon Gunderson | - | |||
5 | 12 | Eric Thibert Orting, WA | Orting, WA | - | ||
6 | 69R | Kevin Reuter Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | - | ||
7 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
8 | 03 | Howard Vos | - | |||
9 | 11 | Dalton Taylor Lopez Island, WA | Lopez Island, WA | - | ||
10 | 99O | Terra Arnett Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | Jon Gunderson | - | |||
2 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
3 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
4 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
5 | 03 | Howard Vos | - | |||
6 | 99O | Terra Arnett Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Travis Meins Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
2 | 69R | Kevin Reuter Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | - | ||
3 | 12 | Eric Thibert Orting, WA | Orting, WA | - | ||
4 | 11 | Dalton Taylor Lopez Island, WA | Lopez Island, WA | - | ||
5 | 01 | Jermaine Barnes Jr | - | |||
6 | 72 | Brandon Berg | - |