click tracking

Skagit Speedway

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS
Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

9/27/2022 -
We will have open practice happening on WEDNESDAY - SEPT 28 Pit gates open at 4 Pit Pass $40 pp Cars on the track at 6pm Cars off the track by 9pm Gra
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp

Latest News

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

9/27/2022
We will have open practice happening on WEDNESDAY - SEPT 28 Pit gates open at 4 Pit Pass $40 pp Cars on the track at 6pm Cars off the track by 9pm Grandstands closed OPEN TO ALL CLASSES THIS IS FOR DRIVER PRACTICE. Weather pending of course
CAMPGROUND CLEAR BY SEPT 30

CAMPGROUND CLEAR BY SEPT 30

9/26/2022
September 30th - IS FRIDAY PLEASE NOTE - per the season campground agreement. All Campsites must be cleared completely - by FRI. SEPT. 30 Anything that is left after September 30th will be removed and you will be charged $150 for clean-up when you renew your site next...more
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
8/27/2016 - Skagit Speedway

8/27/2016 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars10 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars20 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 11M Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 5 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
7 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
9 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
10 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Sportsman Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 42 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 54C Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 10K Steve Kilcup Steve Kilcup Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
7 9B Paul Burdick Paul Burdick Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
9 1 Randy Ridge Randy Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
11 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
12 7O Roger Oudman Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
13 74 Kirk Fellers Kirk Fellers Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
14 8S Clayton Sibley Clayton Sibley Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
15 4D Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
16 85 Jayme Gardener Jayme Gardener Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
17 93V Victoria Cantu Victoria Cantu Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -
18 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
19 5 Adam Hinds Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Freddie Vela Freddie Vela Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 72 Brandon Berg Brandon Berg -
3 18 Sam Desrosier Sam Desrosier Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
5 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
6 88MD Matt Dunnigan Matt Dunnigan Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
7 99O Terra Arnett Terra Arnett Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
8 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
9 69R Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
10 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
11 2 TJ Campbell TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

NW Focus Midgets WRONG

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 11 Jared Gundersen Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
6 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
7 21J Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
8 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
9 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
10 99 Chad Sinner Chad Sinner -
11 83P Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
12 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
13 14D Doug Davidson Doug Davidson -
14 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
15 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
16 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
17 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
18 12 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
19 30 Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
20 28 Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City