click tracking

Skagit Speedway

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS
Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

9/27/2022 -
We will have open practice happening on WEDNESDAY - SEPT 28 Pit gates open at 4 Pit Pass $40 pp Cars on the track at 6pm Cars off the track by 9pm Gra
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp

Latest News

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

9/27/2022
We will have open practice happening on WEDNESDAY - SEPT 28 Pit gates open at 4 Pit Pass $40 pp Cars on the track at 6pm Cars off the track by 9pm Grandstands closed OPEN TO ALL CLASSES THIS IS FOR DRIVER PRACTICE. Weather pending of course
CAMPGROUND CLEAR BY SEPT 30

CAMPGROUND CLEAR BY SEPT 30

9/26/2022
September 30th - IS FRIDAY PLEASE NOTE - per the season campground agreement. All Campsites must be cleared completely - by FRI. SEPT. 30 Anything that is left after September 30th will be removed and you will be charged $150 for clean-up when you renew your site next...more
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
6/4/2016 - Skagit Speedway

6/4/2016 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

ROUND SEVEN - Dwayne Lane's Auto Family Racing Series

Classes Racing:
Cook Road Shell Sportsman Sprint Cars
High Society Modifieds
Northwest Focus Midgets
Outlaw Tuners

360 Sprint Cars are not racing on June 4 - Summer Thunder Sprint Series at Grays Harbor Raceway

Gates Open at 5:30pm - Racing at 7:00pm

Ticket Prices:
Adult (18-61): $14
Junior (7-17) / Senior (62+) / Active Military: $9
Kids (6 & Under): FREE

Classes

  • Sportsman Sprint Cars17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds15 entries
  • Hornets15 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Sprint Cars

A FeatureCook Road Shell

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
2 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 7K Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
4 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
6 42 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
7 9B Paul Burdick Paul Burdick Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
9 54C Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
10 93V Victoria Cantu Victoria Cantu Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -
11 74 Julian Fuentes Julian Fuentes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
12 20 Freddie Vela Freddie Vela Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
13 46 Zach McCabe Zach McCabe Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
14 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
15 7O Roger Oudman Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
16 8S Clayton Sibley Clayton Sibley Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 22 Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
4 42 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 93V Victoria Cantu Victoria Cantu Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -
7 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74 Julian Fuentes Julian Fuentes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 46 Zach McCabe Zach McCabe Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 7K Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
4 8S Clayton Sibley Clayton Sibley Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
5 7O Roger Oudman Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 54C Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 9B Paul Burdick Paul Burdick Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 5 Adam Hinds Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
1 Laps

QualifyingCook Road Shell

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 9B Paul Burdick Paul Burdick Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
3 22 Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA
4 54C Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA
5 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
6 7K Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA
7 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
8 74 Julian Fuentes Julian Fuentes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
9 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
10 5 Adam Hinds Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
11 42 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
12 46 Zach McCabe Zach McCabe Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
13 93V Victoria Cantu Victoria Cantu Sultan, WA Sultan, WA
14 7O Roger Oudman Roger Oudman Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
15 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
16 8S Clayton Sibley Clayton Sibley Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
2 90 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
3 66W Aaron Weston Aaron Weston Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -
4 27 Duane Damico Duane Damico -
5 14K Kyler Moore Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
6 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
7 40K Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 70S Carl Franssen Carl Franssen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
9 51 Louis Nutter Sr Louis Nutter Sr Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
10 51X Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
11 25 Jeff Jansma Jeff Jansma Clear Lake, WA Clear Lake, WA -
12 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
14 28 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
15 95N Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Jeff Jansma Jeff Jansma Clear Lake, WA Clear Lake, WA -
2 14K Kyler Moore Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
3 51X Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
4 28 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
5 95N Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 70S Carl Franssen Carl Franssen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
7 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
8 27 Duane Damico Duane Damico -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
2 40K Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
4 66W Aaron Weston Aaron Weston Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -
5 90 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
6 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 51 Louis Nutter Sr Louis Nutter Sr Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -
2 24P Matt Ploeg Matt Ploeg Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 72 Brandon Berg Brandon Berg -
4 69R Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
5 99O Terra Arnett Terra Arnett Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
6 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
7 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
8 58 Mike Ploeg Mike Ploeg Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 18 Sam Desrosier Sam Desrosier Everett, WA Everett, WA -
10 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
11 11 Dalton Taylor Dalton Taylor Lopez Island, WA Lopez Island, WA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
2 72 Brandon Berg Brandon Berg -
3 58 Mike Ploeg Mike Ploeg Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
5 69R Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
6 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
7 11 Dalton Taylor Dalton Taylor Lopez Island, WA Lopez Island, WA -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24P Matt Ploeg Matt Ploeg Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 81 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -
3 12 Eric Thibert Eric Thibert Orting, WA Orting, WA -
4 18 Sam Desrosier Sam Desrosier Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 01 Jermaine Barnes Jr Jermaine Barnes Jr -
6 99O Terra Arnett Terra Arnett Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -

NW Focus Midgets WRONG

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
5 23B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA Mountlake Terrace, WA -
6 5 Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
7 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
8 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
9 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
10 99 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
11 83 Jared Gundersen Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
12 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
13 17H Steven Hendrickson Steven Hendrickson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
14 98K Kenzi Thomas Kenzi Thomas Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
15 11 Kaleb Hart Kaleb Hart Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
16 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
17 29 Dougie James Dougie James Richmond Beach, WA Richmond Beach, WA -
18 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
19 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
20 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 5 Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
3 11 Kaleb Hart Kaleb Hart Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
4 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
5 25X Randy Hodel Randy Hodel -
6 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
7 13A Aly Pyles Aly Pyles -
8 30 Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
9 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
4 83 Jared Gundersen Jared Gundersen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 25X Randy Hodel Randy Hodel -
7 11 Kaleb Hart Kaleb Hart Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
8 13A Aly Pyles Aly Pyles -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
3 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
4 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
5 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
6 98K Kenzi Thomas Kenzi Thomas Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
7 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 30 Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
9 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Mountlake Terrace, WA Mountlake Terrace, WA -
2 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 17H Steven Hendrickson Steven Hendrickson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
4 99 Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 29 Dougie James Dougie James Richmond Beach, WA Richmond Beach, WA -
6 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
7 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
8 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City