click tracking

Skagit Speedway

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!
Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

10/24/2022 -
ON SALE NOW! It's time to clear the shelves for 2023! All remaining apparel on sale and available online. Please visit http://www.skagitspeedway.com/s
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp

Latest News

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

10/24/2022
ON SALE NOW! It's time to clear the shelves for 2023! All remaining apparel on sale and available online. Please visit http://www.skagitspeedway.com/shopping/ T-Shirts $15 Hoodies $25
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

9/19/2022
$10,000 TO WIN! Skagit Speedway will host its first two-day, $10,000 to win IMCA Modified race on September 23-24, 2022. Presented by Skagit Aggregates. This race falls on the last weekend in which IMCA points are tallied for the 2022 season. For the first time ever a...more
6/23/2017 - Skagit Speedway

6/23/2017 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

46TH ANNUAL JIM RAPER MEMORIAL DIRT CUP presented by The Skagit Casino Resort

ASCS National Tour vs. Summer Thunder Sprint Series and a field full of hungry Northwest Sprint Car talent - it's the 46th annual Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup!

Visit our Presenting Sponsor for room nights and fun!
https://www.theskagit.com/

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars44 entries
    • ASCS National
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 3 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
5 9 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
6 2 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
7 11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
8 14 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
9 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 8
10 8 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
11 7 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
12 13 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
13 19 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 6
14 16 1 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
15 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
16 6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -10
17 20 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA 3
18 21 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
19 22 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
20 18 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
21 DNF 12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -9
22 DNF 15 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
3 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
5 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
6 6 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
7 8 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
8 10 8RC Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
9 11 33A Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 2
10 13 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
11 12 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
12 5 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -7
13 9 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -4
DNS 14 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 1 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -1
3 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
4 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -2
7 11 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 4
8 14 57X James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 6
9 7 22M Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
10 10 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
11 DNF 12 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
12 DNF 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -4
13 DNF 9 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -4
DNS 13 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
3 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
4 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
6 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 5 1 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
8 10 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA 2
9 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -6
10 9 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 4 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 5 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 2 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -4
7 9 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
8 7 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
9 10 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB 1
10 DNF 8 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 5 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
6 7 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
7 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
8 10 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
9 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -6
10 9 22M Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 29 Brandon Harkness Brandon Harkness Acme, WA Acme, WA -1
3 3 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
6 2 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -4
7 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 8 33A Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
9 9 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
2 5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
3 3 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 2 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
5 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
6 6 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -
7 9 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
8 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
9 4 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
3 9 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 6
4 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
5 2 22M Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
6 6 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
7 7 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
8 8 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
9 DNF 5 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
4 8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
5 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
6 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 6 8RC Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
8 9 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
9 4 57X James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
4 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
7 7 51F Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
8 DNF 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2

NW Focus Midgets WRONG

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
3 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 92 Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
5 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
6 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
8 92T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
9 83 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
11 29 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown -
12 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
13 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
14 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
15 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -
16 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
17 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
18 67 Wes Gibbs Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
19 3 Wade Spreckelmeyer Wade Spreckelmeyer Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
20 8X Otto Jorgenson Otto Jorgenson Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
21 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
22 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
23 46 Zach McCabe Zach McCabe Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
24 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Wade Spreckelmeyer Wade Spreckelmeyer Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
2 67 Wes Gibbs Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -
4 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
5 8X Otto Jorgenson Otto Jorgenson Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
6 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
7 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
9 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
10 39 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
11 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 29 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown -
3 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
4 92 Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
5 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
6 31 Shane Biles Shane Biles Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
7 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
8 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
2 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
4 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
5 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 39 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 67 Wes Gibbs Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 92T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 3 Wade Spreckelmeyer Wade Spreckelmeyer Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
6 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
7 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
8 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 46 Zach McCabe Zach McCabe Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
6 8X Otto Jorgenson Otto Jorgenson Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
7 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City