OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024 -
May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will featur
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speed...
3/1/2024 -
By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran an
Latest News
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will feature the KarMart USA 410 Sprint Cars, Sportsman Sprint Cars and Skagit Aggregates Modifieds.
Join us for this special night....more
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
2/15/2024Driver Registration:
In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar amount, $125. You must be registered to compete. Pill draw will only be allowed for registered...more
6/23/2017 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
46TH ANNUAL JIM RAPER MEMORIAL DIRT CUP presented by The Skagit Casino Resort
ASCS National Tour vs. Summer Thunder Sprint Series and a field full of hungry Northwest Sprint Car talent - it's the 46th annual Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup!
Visit our Presenting Sponsor for room nights and fun!
https://www.theskagit.com/
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15H | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 7N | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 52 | Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | 1 | |
4 | 10 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | 6 | |
5 | 9 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 39C | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | -4 | |
7 | 11 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 4 | |
8 | 14 | 95 | Matt Covington Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | 6 | |
9 | 17 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 8 | |
10 | 8 | 8R | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | -2 | |
11 | 7 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -4 | |
12 | 13 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
13 | 19 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | 6 | |
14 | 16 | 1 | Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 2 | |
15 | 5 | 2C | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | -10 | |
16 | 6 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -10 | |
17 | 20 | 29 | Brandon Harkness Acme, WA | Acme, WA | 3 | |
18 | 21 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | 3 | |
19 | 22 | 21P | Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC | Cobble Hill, BC | 3 | |
20 | 18 | 57C | Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA | Colville, WA | -2 | |
21 DNF | 12 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -9 | |
22 DNF | 15 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -7 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | - | |
2 | 2 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | - | |
4 | 4 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | |
5 | 7 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | - | |
7 | 8 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 8RC | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 33A | Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA | Cottonwood, CA | 2 | |
10 | 13 | 5 | Brian Boswell Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | 3 | |
11 | 12 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 1 | |
12 | 5 | 98 | Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA | Issaquah, WA | -7 | |
13 | 9 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | -4 | |
DNS | 14 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 57C | Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA | Colville, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Brandon Harkness Acme, WA | Acme, WA | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 21P | Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC | Cobble Hill, BC | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 45X | Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
6 | 4 | 37 | Trever Kirkland Helena, MT | Helena, MT | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | 4 | |
8 | 14 | 57X | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 6 | |
9 | 7 | 22M | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
11 DNF | 12 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 1 | |
12 DNF | 8 | 17W | Harli White Lindsay, OK | Lindsay, OK | -4 | |
13 DNF | 9 | 51F | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | -4 | |
DNS | 13 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - |
Qualifier 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 39C | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | |
5 | 6 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 1 | Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -2 | |
8 | 10 | 98 | Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA | Issaquah, WA | 2 | |
9 | 3 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | -6 | |
10 | 9 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | -1 |
Qualifier 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8R | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 52 | Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 15H | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
6 | 2 | 29 | Brandon Harkness Acme, WA | Acme, WA | -4 | |
7 | 9 | 57C | Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA | Colville, WA | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 37 | Trever Kirkland Helena, MT | Helena, MT | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | 1 | |
10 DNF | 8 | 21P | Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC | Cobble Hill, BC | -2 |
Qualifier 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2C | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 95 | Matt Covington Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 7N | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
5 | 6 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 45X | Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 2 | |
9 | 3 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | -6 | |
10 | 9 | 22M | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 15H | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Brandon Harkness Acme, WA | Acme, WA | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
4 | 6 | 2C | Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | - | |
6 | 2 | 97R | Jason Reed Elma, WA | Elma, WA | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 17W | Harli White Lindsay, OK | Lindsay, OK | - | |
8 | 8 | 33A | Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA | Cottonwood, CA | - | |
9 | 9 | 12 | Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 8R | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 99 | Skylar Gee Leduc, AB | Leduc, AB | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 98 | Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA | Issaquah, WA | - | |
7 | 9 | 57C | Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA | Colville, WA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | |
9 | 4 | 5 | Brian Boswell Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 57 | Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 6 | |
4 | 4 | 37 | Trever Kirkland Helena, MT | Helena, MT | - | |
5 | 2 | 22M | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 5R | Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB | Valleyview, AB | - | |
7 | 7 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | |
8 | 8 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | |
9 DNF | 5 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | -4 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7N | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 39C | Travis Rilat Forney, TX | Forney, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 22 | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 45X | Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 8RC | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 57X | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -5 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 52 | Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK | Sapulpa, OK | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 95 | Matt Covington Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 21P | Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC | Cobble Hill, BC | - | |
6 | 4 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 51F | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | |
8 DNF | 6 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -2 |
NW Focus Midgets WRONG
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | - | ||
3 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
4 | 92 | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | - | ||
5 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
6 | 2J | Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
7 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
8 | 92T | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
9 | 83 | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
10 | 17 | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 29 | Jacob Brown | - | |||
12 | 4 | Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
13 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
14 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
15 | 98 | Glen Bitroff Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
16 | 57A | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
17 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | - | ||
18 | 67 | Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
19 | 3 | Wade Spreckelmeyer Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
20 | 8X | Otto Jorgenson Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | - | ||
21 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
22 | 77 | Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
23 | 46 | Zach McCabe Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
24 | 21 | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Wade Spreckelmeyer Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
2 | 67 | Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 98 | Glen Bitroff Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
4 | 77 | Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
5 | 8X | Otto Jorgenson Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | - | ||
6 | 21 | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
7 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
8 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
9 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
10 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
11 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
2 | 29 | Jacob Brown | - | |||
3 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | - | ||
4 | 92 | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | - | ||
5 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
6 | 31 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | ||
7 | 21 | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | ||
8 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
2 | N8 | Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | - | ||
4 | 4 | Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
5 | 57A | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
7 | 67 | Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
3 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 92T | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
5 | 3 | Wade Spreckelmeyer Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
6 | 77 | Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | ||
7 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
8 | 98 | Glen Bitroff Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 2J | Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
3 | 46 | Zach McCabe Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
6 | 8X | Otto Jorgenson Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | - | ||
7 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - |