click tracking

Skagit Speedway

CAR OWNERS MEETING - SAT. FEB 11
AXLE TETHER / FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS
NW RACERS SWAP MEET 2/11/23
CAR OWNERS MEETING - SAT. FEB 11

CAR OWNERS MEETING - SAT. FEB 11

1/20/2023 -
This years Car Owners meeting will take place on SAT. FEB. 11th at 1:00pm. This is open to all classes. We encourage you to submit your questions ahea
AXLE TETHER / FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

AXLE TETHER / FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

1/20/2023 -
Rule Change 1/20/2023 We value the safety of our drivers, crews, fans, and employees at Skagit Speedway and continue to do our best in making sure tha
NW RACERS SWAP MEET 2/11/23

NW RACERS SWAP MEET 2/11/23

1/2/2023 -
The new year is here... and it's time to prepare for the 2023 season! Buy - Sell - Trade NW Racers Swap Meet Saturday, February 11 8:00am Burlington-E

Latest News

CAR OWNERS MEETING - SAT. FEB 11

CAR OWNERS MEETING - SAT. FEB 11

1/20/2023
This years Car Owners meeting will take place on SAT. FEB. 11th at 1:00pm. This is open to all classes. We encourage you to submit your questions ahead of time, we will do our best to answer all questions that are submitted. You can submit your questions anonymously...more
AXLE TETHER / FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

AXLE TETHER / FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

1/20/2023
Rule Change 1/20/2023 We value the safety of our drivers, crews, fans, and employees at Skagit Speedway and continue to do our best in making sure that we adhere to the latest safety standards. We have been working closely with Triple X Race Components to make the...more
NW RACERS SWAP MEET 2/11/23

NW RACERS SWAP MEET 2/11/23

1/2/2023
The new year is here... and it's time to prepare for the 2023 season! Buy - Sell - Trade NW Racers Swap Meet Saturday, February 11 8:00am Burlington-Edison High School Parking Lot 301 N. BURLINGTON BLVD., BURLINGTON WA No charge to sell Open to all classes
2023 SEASON SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE)

2023 SEASON SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE)

12/20/2022
The 2023 Skagit Speedway schedule is here and we are excited to bring you 26 nights of racing and two Monster Truck shows! We will start the 2023 season with a practice day on Saturday, April 29. Opening Night will kick-off on Saturday, May 6th with 410 Sprint Cars,...more
5/19/2018 - Skagit Speedway

5/19/2018 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Round 5

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars13 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -
5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
7 8R Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
9 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
10 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
11 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
12 3M Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
13 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -
4 8R Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
7 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 3M Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
3 8R Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
5 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA
6 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
8 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB
9 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA
10 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
11 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA
12 3M Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB
13 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
3 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
9 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
10 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
11 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
12 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
13 99M Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
14 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
15 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
4 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 99M Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
3 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
2 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
3 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
4 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
5 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
6 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
7 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
8 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA
10 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
11 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
12 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
13 99M Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
14 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
15 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
16 49 Paul Hopkins Paul Hopkins Brackendale, BC Brackendale, BC

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
2 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC Parksville, BC -
3 51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
4 8W Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
5 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
6 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
7 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 25 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
9 7B Tim Baker Tim Baker Sheridan, OR Sheridan, OR -
10 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
11 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
12 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC Parksville, BC -
2 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 25 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 7B Tim Baker Tim Baker Sheridan, OR Sheridan, OR -
5 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
3 8W Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
4 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
5 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City