click tracking

Skagit Speedway

HOLIDAY DEALS!
New Grandstand Seating!
2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
HOLIDAY DEALS!

HOLIDAY DEALS!

12/1/2021 -
Holiday Deals are here! December 1 - 15 Season Pass $430 Adult / $325 JR-SR-MIL Purchase a Season Pass - Get 5 free regular night passes Family Pass B
New Grandstand Seating!

New Grandstand Seating!

11/9/2021 -
As they say.. ‘Make hay while the sun shines’ The guys are taking full advantage of the weather while we have it and getting the new grandstands all r
2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

11/5/2021 -
We are excited to announce our 2022 schedule! We have a great season planned with the addition of nine (9) scheduled 410 shows and three (3) Wingless

Latest News

HOLIDAY DEALS!

HOLIDAY DEALS!

12/1/2021
Holiday Deals are here! December 1 - 15 Season Pass $430 Adult / $325 JR-SR-MIL Purchase a Season Pass - Get 5 free regular night passes Family Pass Bundle $200 - ($50 savings) 5 Family Passes - Good for Fireworks shows or regular nights Meet Me at the Races Adult $75 /...more
New Grandstand Seating!

New Grandstand Seating!

11/9/2021
As they say.. ‘Make hay while the sun shines’ The guys are taking full advantage of the weather while we have it and getting the new grandstands all ready for a spectacular 2022 season! They have just completed the first stage of section B. Sections B, B2, F & G first...more
2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

2022 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

11/5/2021
We are excited to announce our 2022 schedule! We have a great season planned with the addition of nine (9) scheduled 410 shows and three (3) Wingless 360 events. The 2022 season will start on Saturday, April 16 with Play Day, and conclude on Saturday, September 17th with...more
SKAGIT NATIONALS - SEPT. 1-2-3 (THURS-FRI-SAT)

SKAGIT NATIONALS - SEPT. 1-2-3 (THURS-FRI-SAT)

11/1/2021
Skagit Nationals (Thurs.-Sat., Sept. 1-3) – After a successful debut in 2021, the Skagit Nationals at Skagit Speedway returns in 2022 for another triple-header weekend. Thursday and Friday’s events will pay $10,000-to-win while Saturday’s finale will pay $25,000-to-win....more
7/28/2018 - Skagit Speedway

7/28/2018 - Skagit Speedway

Alger, WA

BOB'S BURGER & BREW SUMMER NATIONALS

Join us for the Summer Thunder Series at Skagit Speedway for the Bob's Burger & Brew Summer Nationals. The best sprint car drivers from Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, and Western Canada will put it all on the line for Saturday night's $10,000 top prize!

Check out Bob's Burger and Brew online menu and specials!
https://bobsburgersandbrewburlington.com/

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars37 entries
  • Hornets13 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG31 entries
  • Summer Thunder Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
5 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
9 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
10 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
11 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
12 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
13 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
14 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
15 56 Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
16 10L Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
17 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
18 11 Marc Duperron Marc Duperron Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
19 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
20 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
21 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
22 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
23 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
24 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
6 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
7 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
9 23 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10L Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
3 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 33R Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
6 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 14 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
2 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
3 68 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -
4 88MD Matt Dunnigan Matt Dunnigan Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
5 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
6 33 Brandon Jansen Brandon Jansen -
7 11 Matt Shaw Matt Shaw -
8 24P Ploeg 24p Ploeg 24p -
9 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
10 2 TJ Campbell TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
11 5 Rob Dozark Rob Dozark -
12 18 Jack Desrosier Jack Desrosier Everett, WA Everett, WA -

NW Focus Midgets WRONG

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 91 Ross Rankine Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
6 25X Randy Hodel Randy Hodel -
7 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
8 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
9 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
10 88 Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -
11 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
12 75 Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
13 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
14 71 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
15 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
16 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -
17 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
18 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
19 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
20 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
2 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -
5 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
6 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
7 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 92T Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
9 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
10 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
11 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
12 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
13 99 Tim Smith Tim Smith Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
14 90 Brenden White Brenden White Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
15 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
3 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
5 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
6 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
3 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 75 Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
5 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
6 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
7 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 88 Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -
3 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -
6 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
7 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
8 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 91 Ross Rankine Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
3 25X Randy Hodel Randy Hodel -
4 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
6 92T Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
7 99 Tim Smith Tim Smith Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Camping World
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Kasey Kahne Store 2013
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Pepsi
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
Sugarleaf
The Joint
The Skagit Casino  Resport
E3 Spark Plugs
Sams Shine Shop
Hoseheads
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel