click tracking

Skagit Speedway

THURSDAY NIGHT HEAT IS COMING!
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS
THURSDAY NIGHT HEAT IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT HEAT IS COMING!

5/19/2022 -
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Heat - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early sea
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022 -
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface o
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022 -
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL)

Latest News

THURSDAY NIGHT HEAT IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT HEAT IS COMING!

5/19/2022
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Heat - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early season. THURS - MAY 26: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MODS THURS - JUNE 2: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MIDGET THURS - JUNE 9: 410/ SPORTSMAN /...more
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface on the track and want to make sure it holds up the way we expect it to. We want to make absolutely sure that it is the best...more
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL) THESE ARE REQUIREMENTS FOR APPROVAL OF AGE LIMIT FOR DRIVERS IN DIVISIONS. SPRINT CARS 360 AND LOWER: Driver must be 14...more
CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

4/8/2022
Before a car can enter the track.. you must have a CAR OWNER REGISTRATION & W9 completed. You can do it now... on Play Day or Opening Night. The form can be mailed with a check or call with a credit card. There will be no grace period to complete registration or W9. Link...more
5/5/2018 - Skagit Speedway

5/5/2018 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Round 3 & Summer Thunder Sprint Series

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars20 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG31 entries
  • Summer Thunder Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
8 8R Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
10 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
11 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -
12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
13 57 Bud Ashe Bud Ashe Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
14 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -
15 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
16 23 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
17 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
18 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 8R Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -
6 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
5 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -
6 23 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 8P Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
4 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
6 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
7 8R Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
8 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
10 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
11 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
12 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA
13 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
14 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC
15 23 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA
16 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
17 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA
18 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
2 68 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -
3 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
4 33 Brandon Jansen Brandon Jansen -
5 2 TJ Campbell TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 24P Matt Ploeg Matt Ploeg Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 8 Rob Dozark Rob Dozark -
8 57 Brendan Grover Brendan Grover Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
9 18 Jack Desrosier Jack Desrosier Everett, WA Everett, WA -
10 88MD Matt Dunnigan Matt Dunnigan Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -

NW Focus Midgets WRONG

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7S Ross Rankine Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
2 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
6 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
9 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
10 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
11 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
12 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
13 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
14 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
15 75 Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
16 88 Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -
17 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
18 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
19 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
20 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
21 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
22 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
Top 4 transfer
5 92T Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
6 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
7 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
8 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
9 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
10 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
11 39 David Mills David Mills -
12 71 Dustin O'Brien Dustin O'Brien Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 7S Ross Rankine Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
3 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
4 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
6 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
7 71 Dustin O'Brien Dustin O'Brien Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 88 Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -
4 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 75 Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
6 92T Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
7 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
5 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
6 39 David Mills David Mills -
7 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
4 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
7 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City