click tracking

Skagit Speedway

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!
Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

10/24/2022 -
ON SALE NOW! It's time to clear the shelves for 2023! All remaining apparel on sale and available online. Please visit http://www.skagitspeedway.com/s
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp

Latest News

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

2022 INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE!

10/24/2022
ON SALE NOW! It's time to clear the shelves for 2023! All remaining apparel on sale and available online. Please visit http://www.skagitspeedway.com/shopping/ T-Shirts $15 Hoodies $25
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

9/19/2022
$10,000 TO WIN! Skagit Speedway will host its first two-day, $10,000 to win IMCA Modified race on September 23-24, 2022. Presented by Skagit Aggregates. This race falls on the last weekend in which IMCA points are tallied for the 2022 season. For the first time ever a...more
8/10/2019 - Skagit Speedway

8/10/2019 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Round #18 - Ladies Night! First 5000 Ladies get in FREE! (*Dual Track Bonus)

LADIES!! This is your night!
The first 5000 ladies get in FREE

Grandstands Open at 5:30pm • Racing at 7:00pm

Adult (18-61): $14
Junior (11-17) / Senior (62+) / Military : $10
Child (10 & Under): FREE

Family Pass : 2 Adults and up to 4 kids (11-17): $39

Kids (11-15) when accompanied by a paying adult: $5

*DUAL TRACK BONUS RACE
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/news/?i=67692

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • SPORTSMAN SPRINT FALL CLASSIC

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
5 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
7 22XXX Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
9 8 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
10 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
11 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
12 23P Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
13 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
14 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
15 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
DNS 57 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
DNS 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
2 22XXX Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
5 8 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
6 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
7 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
5 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
8 23P Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
DNS 57 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
3 22XXX Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
4 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
7 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA
8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
9 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA
10 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
11 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA
12 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA
13 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
14 23P Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
15 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
2 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
3 8W Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
4 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 4D Roger Drake Roger Drake -
6 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
7 25 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 51 Louis Nutter Sr Louis Nutter Sr Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
10 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
11 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
12 95N Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4D Roger Drake Roger Drake -
2 51 Louis Nutter Sr Louis Nutter Sr Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 95N Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
5 25 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
2 8W Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
3 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -
4 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
5 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
6 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 68 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
2 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
4 54 Vance Hibbard Vance Hibbard -
5 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -
6 52 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
7 5 Rob Dozark Rob Dozark -
8 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 4 Leah Hanson Leah Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
10 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City