PLAY DAY RAINED OUT
4/25/2024 -
Unfortunately with the rain we have had over the last 24 and the forecasted weather over the next 24 hours.... Play Day has been canceled.
We look for
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024 -
May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will featur
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Latest News
PLAY DAY RAINED OUT
4/25/2024Unfortunately with the rain we have had over the last 24 and the forecasted weather over the next 24 hours.... Play Day has been canceled.
We look forward to seeing you at Opening Night!
Saturday - May 4th
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will feature the KarMart USA 410 Sprint Cars, Sportsman Sprint Cars and Skagit Aggregates Modifieds.
Join us for this special night....more
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
7/26/2019 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
BOB'S BURGER & BREW SUMMER NATIONALS
Two Day Pass:
Adult (18-61): $46
Junior (7-17) / Senior (62+) / Military: $34
Child (3-6): $10
Individual Night Tickets:
Friday Adult $23 • Jr/Sr/ Military $17 • Child FREE
Saturday: Adult $23 • Jr/Sr/ Military $17 • Child $10
Adult 18-61 • Junior 7-17 • Senior 62+ • Child 3-6 • 2 & Under FREE
Reserved Seating with Two Day Pass ONLY
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
2 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
4 | 8R | Tony Gualda Modesto, CA | Modesto, CA | - | ||
5 | 8 | Devon Borden Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
6 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
7 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
8 | 21P | Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC | Cobble Hill, BC | - | ||
9 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
10 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 45 | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
12 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
13 | 57 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
14 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
15 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
16 | 6A | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
17 | 8C | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
18 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
19 | 2 | James Setters Spirit Lake, ID | Spirit Lake, ID | - | ||
20 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
21 | 66 | Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
22 | 22XXX | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
2 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 6A | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 22L | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
5 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
6 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
7 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | - | ||
8 | 2S | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
9 | 54 | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
10 | 23M | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
2 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
3 | 2 | James Setters Spirit Lake, ID | Spirit Lake, ID | - | ||
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | Breyton Davison Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | - | ||
5 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
6 | 51T | Tristan Spiers Adrian, OR | Adrian, OR | - | ||
7 | 4 | Aiden Spiers Adrian, OR | Adrian, OR | - | ||
8 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 8R | Tony Gualda Modesto, CA | Modesto, CA | - | ||
4 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
5 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
6 | 22L | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | ||
7 | 6A | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
8 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
9 | 2S | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | ||
2 | 8C | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
3 | 8 | Devon Borden Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
4 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | - | ||
5 | 45 | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
6 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
7 | 51T | Tristan Spiers Adrian, OR | Adrian, OR | - | ||
8 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
9 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
2 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
3 | 57 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
4 | 66 | Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
5 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 6 | Breyton Davison Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | - | ||
7 | 54 | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | - | ||
8 | 23M | Michael Millard Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | - | ||
9 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
2 | 21P | Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC | Cobble Hill, BC | - | ||
3 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
5 | 2 | James Setters Spirit Lake, ID | Spirit Lake, ID | - | ||
6 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | - | ||
7 | 22XXX | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 4 | Aiden Spiers Adrian, OR | Adrian, OR | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8R | Tony Gualda Modesto, CA | Modesto, CA | |||
2 | 8 | Devon Borden Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | |||
3 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | |||
4 | 22X | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
5 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
6 | 8C | Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | |||
7 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | |||
8 | 21P | Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC | Cobble Hill, BC | |||
9 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
10 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | |||
11 | 56 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
12 | 22XXX | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
13 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
14 | 3 | J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA | Quilcene, WA | |||
15 | 66 | Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
16 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | |||
17 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
18 | 45 | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
19 | 57 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | |||
20 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | |||
21 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | |||
22 | 9R | Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
23 | 6 | Breyton Davison Auckland, NZ | Auckland, NZ | |||
24 | 91 | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
25 | 6A | Kyle Miller Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | |||
26 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | |||
27 | 54 | Chris Ochs Colville, WA | Colville, WA | |||
28 | 2 | James Setters Spirit Lake, ID | Spirit Lake, ID | |||
29 | 22L | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | |||
30 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | |||
31 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | |||
32 | 4 | Aiden Spiers Adrian, OR | Adrian, OR | |||
33 | 2S | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
34 | 51T | Tristan Spiers Adrian, OR | Adrian, OR |
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
2 | 17 | Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
4 | 68 | Howard Vos | - | |||
5 | 49 | Jon Edwards | - | |||
6 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
7 | 54 | Vance Hibbard | - | |||
8 | 5 | Rob Dozark | - | |||
9 | 52 | Mike Thomas Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | ||
10 | 81 | Megan White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | - | ||
11 | 4 | Leah Hanson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
12 | 2 | TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
NW Focus Midgets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 7S | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 3 | |
6 | 15 | 32 | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 9 | |
7 | 5 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
9 | 1 | 5 | AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | -8 | |
10 | 12 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 2 | |
11 | 11 | 71 | Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
12 | 17 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | 5 | |
13 | 16 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 3 | |
14 | 10 | 13A | Alex Peck Federal Way, WA | Federal Way, WA | -4 | |
15 | 2 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -13 | |
16 | 13 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | -3 | |
17 | 18 | 8 | Mike Stryker Kent, WA | Kent, WA | 1 | |
18 | 14 | 15 | Jake Austin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -4 | |
19 | 19 | 93 | Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | |
20 | 20 | 90C | Stuart Milner Brier, WA | Brier, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 8 | Mike Stryker Kent, WA | Kent, WA | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 93 | Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | |
4 | 8 | 90C | Stuart Milner Brier, WA | Brier, WA | 4 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 9 | 31 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 25 | Randy Hodel | -6 | ||
8 | 6 | 90 | Brenden White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | -2 | |
9 | 2 | 37 | Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA | Castle Rock, WA | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 5 | AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 13A | Alex Peck Federal Way, WA | Federal Way, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 32 | Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 19 | Thomas Walker McCleary, WA | McCleary, WA | - | |
8 | 9 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 | |
9 | 2 | 31 | Shane Biles Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | -7 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 7S | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 93 | Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 25 | Randy Hodel | 1 | ||
8 | 6 | 90C | Stuart Milner Brier, WA | Brier, WA | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 71 | Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 15 | Jake Austin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 37 | Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA | Castle Rock, WA | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 90 | Brenden White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 8 | Mike Stryker Kent, WA | Kent, WA | -1 |