TWO CLASSES OF SPRINT CARS & THE MODIFIEDS SCHEDUL...
5/5/2024 -
Join us for a spectacular night at Skagit Speedway, this Saturday, May 11th.
We have two classes of Sprint Cars on the schedule, the KarMart USA 410 S
Starks Starts 2024 with Win at Skagit Speedway
5/5/2024 -
5/4/24
Alger, WA - The season opener for the 70th Season at Skagit Speedway found a familiar face in victory lane, as defending Karmart 410 Sprint Car
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Latest News
TWO CLASSES OF SPRINT CARS & THE MODIFIEDS SCHEDULED FOR MAY 11
5/5/2024Join us for a spectacular night at Skagit Speedway, this Saturday, May 11th.
We have two classes of Sprint Cars on the schedule, the KarMart USA 410 Sprint Cars and the 360 Sprint Cars. We will also be joined once again by the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds.
Bring your family...more
Starks Starts 2024 with Win at Skagit Speedway
5/5/20245/4/24
Alger, WA - The season opener for the 70th Season at Skagit Speedway found a familiar face in victory lane, as defending Karmart 410 Sprint Car Champion Trey Starks led all 30 laps of the main event for a $5,000 payday.
The initial start of the Karmart 410 Sprint...more
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will feature the KarMart USA 410 Sprint Cars, Sportsman Sprint Cars and Skagit Aggregates Modifieds.
Join us for this special night....more
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
6/16/1989 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprint Cars
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7N | Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA | Elverta, CA | - | ||
2 | 5 | Steve Kent Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | ||
3 | 21S | Shane Scott Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - | ||
4 | 49 | Cecil Walker Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
5 | 71 | Rick Hirst Rescue, CA | Rescue, CA | - | ||
6 | 5K | Bill Kennelly Lynnwood, WA | Lynnwood, WA | - | ||
7 | 21 | Lee James Northridge, CA | Northridge, CA | - | ||
8 | 11X | Scott Luhdorff San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | ||
9 | 13 | Alan Raper Deming, WA | Deming, WA | - | ||
10 | 75 | Danny Burton Redding, CA | Redding, CA | - | ||
11 | 32 | Fred Brownfield Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
12 | 7L | Tim Levin Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
13 | 56E | John Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
14 | 81 | Bill Houghton Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
15 | 40 | Lindsey Casto San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | ||
16 | 7G | Gary Lynch Sisters, OR | Sisters, OR | - | ||
17 | 39 | Rick Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
18 | Bob Vaughn Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - |
Dash
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7N | Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA | Elverta, CA | - | ||
2 | 11X | Scott Luhdorff San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | ||
3 | 71 | Rick Hirst Rescue, CA | Rescue, CA | - | ||
4 | 5K | Bill Kennelly Lynnwood, WA | Lynnwood, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7N | Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA | Elverta, CA | - | ||
2 | 21 | Lee James Northridge, CA | Northridge, CA | - | ||
3 | 49 | Cecil Walker Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | - | ||
4 | 56E | John Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 71C | Vern Church Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | ||
6 | 3 | Brad Milne Edmonton, AB | Edmonton, AB | - | ||
7 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
8 | 24 | Ed Luke Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
9 | 75 | Danny Burton Redding, CA | Redding, CA | - | ||
10 | 08 | John Lott San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11X | Scott Luhdorff San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | ||
2 | 32 | Fred Brownfield Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
3 | 21S | Shane Scott Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - | ||
4 | 2 | Jerry Miller Sacramento, CA | Sacramento, CA | - | ||
5 | 81 | Bill Houghton Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
6 | 41W | Mark Withrow Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
7 | 7J | Roger Jewell Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
8 | 25 | Brad Melin Edmonton, AB | Edmonton, AB | - | ||
9 | 7 | Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB | Ardrossan, AB | - | ||
10 | 13 | Alan Raper Deming, WA | Deming, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71 | Rick Hirst Rescue, CA | Rescue, CA | - | ||
2 | 40 | Lindsey Casto San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | ||
3 | 34 | Dean Nelson Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | - | ||
4 | 96 | Eddie Evans Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
5 | 7G | Gary Lynch Sisters, OR | Sisters, OR | - | ||
6 | Bob Vaughn Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | |||
7 | 39L | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
8 | 15W | Lyle Woods Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
9 | 54 | Joe Lyon Jr Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5K | Bill Kennelly Lynnwood, WA | Lynnwood, WA | - | ||
2 | 5 | Steve Kent Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | ||
3 | 7L | Tim Levin Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
4 | 39 | Rick Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
5 | 44 | Denny Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
6 | 1 | Wes Anderson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 24G | Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 77 | Todd Heikes Ladysmith, BC | Ladysmith, BC | - | ||
9 | 5V | Leo Voigt Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
10 | 90 | Ron King Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7N | Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA | Elverta, CA | 12.561 |
Non-Qualifier
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | Danny Burton Redding, CA | Redding, CA | - | ||
2 | 08 | John Lott San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | ||
3 | 13 | Alan Raper Deming, WA | Deming, WA | - | ||
4 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 7 | Wade Fleming Ardrossan, AB | Ardrossan, AB | - | ||
6 | 25 | Brad Melin Edmonton, AB | Edmonton, AB | - | ||
7 | 24 | Ed Luke Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
8 | 15W | Lyle Woods Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
9 | 24G | Wes Gibbs Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
10 | 41C | Jack Clark Tunnel Hill, CA | Tunnel Hill, CA | - | ||
11 | 7J | Roger Jewell Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
12 | 54 | Joe Lyon Jr Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - |