click tracking

Skagit Speedway

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS
THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

5/19/2022 -
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Thunder - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022 -
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface o
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022 -
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL)

Latest News

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

5/19/2022
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Thunder - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early season. THURS - MAY 26: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MODS THURS - JUNE 2: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MIDGET THURS - JUNE 9: 410/ SPORTSMAN /...more
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface on the track and want to make sure it holds up the way we expect it to. We want to make absolutely sure that it is the best...more
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL) THESE ARE REQUIREMENTS FOR APPROVAL OF AGE LIMIT FOR DRIVERS IN DIVISIONS. SPRINT CARS 360 AND LOWER: Driver must be 14...more
CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

4/8/2022
Before a car can enter the track.. you must have a CAR OWNER REGISTRATION & W9 completed. You can do it now... on Play Day or Opening Night. The form can be mailed with a check or call with a credit card. There will be no grace period to complete registration or W9. Link...more
6/24/2021 - Skagit Speedway

6/24/2021 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

DIRT CUP - Presented by The Skagit Casino Resort

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars46 entries
    • ASCS National
  • NW Focus Midgets28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 7 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
5 8 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
6 11 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 5
7 6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 17 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 9
9 14 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 5
10 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -6
11 22 56 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 11
12 12 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
13 19 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
14 10 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
15 21 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
16 15 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
17 DNF 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -12
18 DNF 9 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -9
19 DNF 18 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
20 DNF 20 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
21 DNF 13 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -8
22 DNF 16 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
2 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
5 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
6 11 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 5
7 7 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 10 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
9 8 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
10 6 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -4
11 9 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
DNS 12 36 Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 13 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
DNS 14 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 15 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
3 11 56 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 8
4 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
5 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
6 12 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 6
7 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
8 7 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
9 2 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -7
10 10 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
11 14 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
12 9 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
13 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
14 6 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
DNS 15 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 7 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
5 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
6 8 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
7 5 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
9 10 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
10 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
6 7 36 Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
7 8 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
8 DNF 4 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -4
DNS 9 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
4 6 56 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 2
5 8 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
6 3 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
7 5 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
8 7 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
9 9 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
4 4 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 8 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
6 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -1
7 7 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
8 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
9 9 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
3 2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -1
4 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
5 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -1
6 7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
7 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
8 5 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
9 8 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
2 1 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
5 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -2
6 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
7 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
8 10 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
9 9 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
10 4 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 1 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
4 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
5 6 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
6 5 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
7 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
8 8 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
9 7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -2
10 DNF 10 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
3 5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
5 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 8 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 2
7 9 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
8 7 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -8
DNS 10 56 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
8 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
2 2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
3 5 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
4 3 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
5 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
6 6 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
7 9 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
8 8 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
9 DNF 7 36 Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
DNS 10 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

NW Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 4
2 6 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
3 8 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 5
4 10 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 6
5 3 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -2
6 2 32M Jake Munn Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -4
7 20 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 13
8 16 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 8
9 17 16 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 8
10 7 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -3
11 13 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
12 14 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
13 9 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA -4
14 11 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -3
15 12 7S Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
16 18 11T Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
17 19 97 Shon Serles Shon Serles Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
18 1 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -17
19 15 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -4
20 4 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
2 4 11T Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 2 97 Shon Serles Shon Serles Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
4 7 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 4
6 6 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 10 39 David Mills David Mills 3
8 3 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -5
9 11 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
10 5 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
11 8 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
12 12 75 Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
2 3 32M Jake Munn Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
3 1 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
4 6 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA 2
5 4 97 Shon Serles Shon Serles Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
6 5 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
DNS 7 75 Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
2 4 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
3 3 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 5 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
5 2 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
6 6 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
7 7 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -
2 5 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
3 3 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
4 4 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
5 6 16 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
6 7 11T Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 2 39 David Mills David Mills -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
2 1 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
3 3 7S Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 4 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
6 7 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
7 DNF 6 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City