click tracking

Skagit Speedway

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AW...
Carson Macedo Wires $25,000 in Skagit Nationals Fi...
RV MOVE OUT
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AW...

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AW...

9/27/2021 -
DRIVER CHAMPIONS Budweiser 360 Sprints – Jason Solwold Cook Road Shell Sportsman Sprints – Justin Youngquist Skagit Aggregates Modifieds – Rick Smith
Carson Macedo Wires $25,000 in Skagit Nationals Fi...

Carson Macedo Wires $25,000 in Skagit Nationals Fi...

9/6/2021 -
By Brian Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (Alger, WA) -- Carson Macedo considered himself a "mediocre" contender through the first two nights of the Sage
RV MOVE OUT

RV MOVE OUT

9/21/2021 -
It's that time of the year! We need to have everything moved out of your camp area no later than Sunday, October 3. Thank you! We will see you all

Latest News

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AWARD RECIPIENTS

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AWARD RECIPIENTS

9/27/2021
DRIVER CHAMPIONS Budweiser 360 Sprints – Jason Solwold Cook Road Shell Sportsman Sprints – Justin Youngquist Skagit Aggregates Modifieds – Rick Smith Outlaw Tuners – Howard Vos NW Focus Midgets – Nick Evans CAR OWNER CHAMPIONS Budweiser 360 Sprints – Shaylen Raye...more
RV MOVE OUT

RV MOVE OUT

9/21/2021
It's that time of the year! We need to have everything moved out of your camp area no later than Sunday, October 3. Thank you! We will see you all next season!
SEPT. 18 CANCELED DUE TO INCOMING WEATHER

SEPT. 18 CANCELED DUE TO INCOMING WEATHER

9/17/2021
Due to the current weather and large amounts of rain expected, we have no choice but to cancel the upcoming Season Championships & Fireworks show scheduled for Saturday, September 18th. Tickets purchased online will be refunded to the card you used. We will not be...more
2021 Awards Banquet

2021 Awards Banquet

9/10/2021
Join us as we celebrate the 2021 season! Please call 360-724-3567 for tickets.

6/26/2021 - Skagit Speedway

Alger, WA

DIRT CUP - Presented by The Skagit Casino Resort

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars47 entries
    • ASCS National
  • NW Focus Midgets34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
3 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
4 12 56 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 8
5 9 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
6 11 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 5
7 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
8 13 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
9 16 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 7
10 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -8
11 19 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 8
12 18 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 6
13 17 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
14 21 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 7
15 20 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 5
16 14 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
17 DNF 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -12
18 DNF 4 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -14
19 DNF 10 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -9
20 DNF 22 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
21 DNF 15 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
22 DNF 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -19
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
5 12 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 7
6 8 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
7 5 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
8 9 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 1
9 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
10 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
11 DNF 7 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
12 DNF 14 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
13 DNF 10 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -3
14 DNF 11 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
DNS 15 36 Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 16 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
2 2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
3 5 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
5 9 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 4
6 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
7 10 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
8 12 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
9 DNF 15 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 6
10 DNF 3 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -7
11 DNF 6 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -5
12 DNF 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -4
13 DNF 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -6

NW Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 3
2 2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 1 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -2
4 5 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
5 7 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
6 8 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
7 3 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
8 18 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA 10
9 10 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 1
10 11 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
11 12 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
12 15 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 3
13 21 11T Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 8
14 23 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 9
15 16 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
16 6 7S Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
17 19 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
18 24 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
19 20 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
20 22 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
21 17 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -4
22 9 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -13
23 14 16 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -9
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 3 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 1 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
4 4 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 6 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
6 8 16S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 2
7 7 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -
8 5 39 David Mills David Mills -3
9 9 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
10 10 97 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
DNS 97S Shon Serles Shon Serles Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 1
2 3 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
3 1 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
4 6 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
5 5 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
6 8 7S Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 7 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
8 4 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -4

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Camping World
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Kasey Kahne Store 2013
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Pepsi
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
Sugarleaf
The Joint
The Skagit Casino  Resport
E3 Spark Plugs
Sams Shine Shop
Hoseheads
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties