click tracking

Skagit Speedway

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS
THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

5/19/2022 -
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Thunder - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022 -
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface o
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022 -
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL)

Latest News

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

5/19/2022
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Thunder - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early season. THURS - MAY 26: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MODS THURS - JUNE 2: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MIDGET THURS - JUNE 9: 410/ SPORTSMAN /...more
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface on the track and want to make sure it holds up the way we expect it to. We want to make absolutely sure that it is the best...more
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL) THESE ARE REQUIREMENTS FOR APPROVAL OF AGE LIMIT FOR DRIVERS IN DIVISIONS. SPRINT CARS 360 AND LOWER: Driver must be 14...more
CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

4/8/2022
Before a car can enter the track.. you must have a CAR OWNER REGISTRATION & W9 completed. You can do it now... on Play Day or Opening Night. The form can be mailed with a check or call with a credit card. There will be no grace period to complete registration or W9. Link...more
7/10/2021 - Skagit Speedway

7/10/2021 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS & HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW - Presented by Les Schwab Tires

The biggest and baddest Fireworks Show in the NW! We will blow up the sky right after the final main event.

Budweiser 360 Sprint Cars
Cook Road Shell Sportsman Sprints
Skagit Aggregates Modifieds
Outlaw Tuners

Gates open at 5:00 - Racing at 7:00pm

ADVANCE tickets
Cook Road Shell -or-
Online
https://market.myracepass.com/store/tickets/?i=1243659&store=10712

Adult : $17
Junior / Senior / Military : $12
6 & Under: FREE (premium show)

Family Pass : 2 Adults and up to 4 Juniors(ages 7-17): $50

Kids (7-15) when accompanied by a paying adult: $7

Adult (18-61) • Junior (7-17) • Senior (62+) • Child (6 & Under)

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars11 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars18 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds14 entries
  • Hornets12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
2 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 1 14B Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
4 3 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -1
5 8 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
6 6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
7 9 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
8 11 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
9 7 22X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2
10 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -5
11 10 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
2 1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
3 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
5 5 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
6 6 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 5 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 2
4 2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
5 4 22X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 6 22X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
3 8 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
4 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
6 7 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
7 4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
8 9 14B Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
9 3 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
10 5 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA
11 1 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79K Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 10 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 8
3 5 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
4 4 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 7 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
6 2 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -4
7 16 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 9
8 8 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
9 14 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 5
10 15 10 Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
11 13 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
12 17 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 5
13 6 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -7
14 12 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
15 9 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -6
16 11 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -5
17 3 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -14
18 18 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 2 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -
3 3 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 5 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
5 4 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
6 6 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79K Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 1 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -1
3 4 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
4 3 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
5 5 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
6 6 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 2 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 4 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 1
4 3 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -1
5 5 10 Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 6 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
2 8 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
3 2 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
4 16 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
5 13 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
6 6 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA
7 5 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA
8 7 79K Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 17 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
10 4 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
11 11 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
12 14 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
13 15 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
14 18 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
15 1 10 Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
16 12 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
17 9 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
18 10 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 4
2 3 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 1
3 4 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 1
4 2 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
5 1 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -4
6 7 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
7 8 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
8 11 51 Johnn Anderson Johnn Anderson Laconner, WA Laconner, WA 3
9 10 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 1
10 12 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
11 9 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
12 6 23 Kyler Moore Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Kyler Moore Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 4
2 4 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 2
3 2 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
4 7 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
5 3 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 1 51 Johnn Anderson Johnn Anderson Laconner, WA Laconner, WA -5
7 6 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 5
2 4 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 2
3 3 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
4 1 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
5 5 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
6 2 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 1
2 4 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 2
3 8 68 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 5
4 5 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
5 3 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 1 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -5
7 10 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
8 7 4 Brit Suttles Brit Suttles Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -1
9 9 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
10 12 54 Todd Martinson Todd Martinson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
11 6 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -5
DNS 11 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards 3
2 1 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 3 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 6 4 Brit Suttles Brit Suttles Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 2
5 2 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
DNS 5 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 3
2 6 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 4
3 3 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
4 2 68 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
5 1 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
6 5 54 Todd Martinson Todd Martinson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1

News

HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW & MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW & MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS

Les Schwab Tire Center presents the Mid-Season Championships and GIANT Fireworks Show, Saturday - July 10th The biggest and baddest Fireworks Show in the NW! We will blow up the sky right after the f...

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City