OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024 -
May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will featur
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024 -
The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 20
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speed...
3/1/2024 -
By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran an
Latest News
OPENING NIGHT - MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU!
4/8/2024May the 4th be with you! Opening night 2024 is just about here!
Saturday, May 4th will open the 70th season at Skagit Speedway. The night will feature the KarMart USA 410 Sprint Cars, Sportsman Sprint Cars and Skagit Aggregates Modifieds.
Join us for this special night....more
ALL TICKETS ON SALE!
3/15/2024The time has come to pre-purchase your 2024 Skagit Speedway tickets!
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
New season tickets (includes every show in 2024)
Weekly general admission
Fireworks Shows general admission
Dirt Cup:
general admission, single day and reserved...more
Gaylon Stewart named Race Director of Skagit Speedway
3/1/2024By Fully Injected Motorsports:
ALGER, Wash. (March 1, 2024) - Effective immediately, Everett, Washington's Gaylon Stewart, a 25-year racing veteran and former Co-Director of the Northwest Focus Midget Series (NWFMS), has been named Race Director of Alger, Washington’s own...more
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
2/15/2024Driver Registration:
In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar amount, $125. You must be registered to compete. Pill draw will only be allowed for registered...more
5/15/2021 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
ROUND 4
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -1 | |
5 | 15 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | 10 | |
6 | 7 | 14C | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
7 | 13 | 21 | Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 6 | |
8 | 6 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | -2 | |
9 | 16 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 7 | |
10 | 11 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 1 | |
11 | 19 | 4L | Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA | Mckenna, WA | 8 | |
12 | 17 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | 5 | |
13 | 14 | 28R | Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 1 | |
14 | 10 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | -4 | |
15 | 5 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | -10 | |
16 | 9 | 22X | Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | -7 | |
17 | 8 | 10C | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -9 | |
18 | 12 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -6 | |
19 | 18 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 14C | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 10L | Brock Lemley Bow, WA | Bow, WA | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 4L | Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA | Mckenna, WA | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 10C | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 21 | Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22X | Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 28R | Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 11.105 | |
2 | 2 | 33 | Colton Heath Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 11.128 | |
3 | 8 | 17 | Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 11.152 | |
4 | 18 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 11.190 | |
5 | 19 | F1 | Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 11.191 | |
6 | 16 | 33S | Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 11.198 | |
7 | 4 | 14C | Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 11.221 | |
8 | 7 | 10C | Chance Crum Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 11.263 | |
9 | 15 | 22X | Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 11.300 | |
10 | 10 | 15 | Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 11.386 | |
11 | 3 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 11.391 | |
12 | 14 | 17C | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 11.420 | |
13 | 5 | 4L | Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA | Mckenna, WA | 11.487 | |
14 | 12 | 21 | Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 11.518 | |
15 | 1 | 28R | Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 11.543 | |
16 | 6 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 11.745 | |
17 | 17 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | 11.862 | |
18 | 11 | 29W | Steven James Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 12.056 |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | M51 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 25 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 67S | Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 10XX | Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 22M | Melvin Decker | 3 | ||
7 | 6 | 76K | Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
8 | 11 | 31Z | Zane Miner Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 3 | |
9 | 1 | 10B | Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | -8 | |
10 | 10 | 29 | Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | |
11 | 3 | 75 | Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -8 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10XX | Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 76K | Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | M51 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 22M | Melvin Decker | -3 | ||
6 | 4 | 31Z | Zane Miner Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 25 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 67S | Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 75 | Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 10B | Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 29 | Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | -4 |
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | C4 | Mike MacPherson Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 13 | Don Briggs Sr | 1 | ||
3 | 2 | 03 | Howard Vos | -1 | ||
4 | 6 | 3 | Max Sanford Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 0 | Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | 3 | |
7 | 4 | 10X | Andrew Lance Roy, WA | Roy, WA | -3 | |
8 | 16 | 22X | Brian Michelson | 8 | ||
9 | 11 | 17T | Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
10 | 15 | 49 | Jon Edwards | 5 | ||
11 | 5 | 18 | Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -6 | |
12 | 10 | K2 | Ryker Walkker Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -2 | |
13 | 12 | 15 | Colin Sims Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
14 | 13 | 78R | Roger Burt Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
15 | 8 | 52 | Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -7 | |
16 | 14 | 54 | Jon Gunderson | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | C4 | Mike MacPherson Alger, WA | Alger, WA | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 0 | Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 17T | Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 78R | Roger Burt Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 49 | Jon Edwards | -2 | ||
7 | 3 | 13 | Don Briggs Sr | -4 | ||
8 | 1 | 18 | Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -7 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 03 | Howard Vos | 3 | ||
2 | 2 | 10X | Andrew Lance Roy, WA | Roy, WA | - | |
3 | 5 | 3 | Max Sanford Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 22X | Brian Michelson | -1 | ||
5 | 7 | 52 | Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | K2 | Ryker Walkker Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 15 | Colin Sims Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
8 | 1 | 54 | Jon Gunderson | -7 |
NW Focus Midgets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 71 | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 13A | Alex Peck Federal Way, WA | Federal Way, WA | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 7S | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 32M | Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 09 | Levi Harless Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -2 | |
8 | 12 | 17 | Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 4 | |
9 | 9 | 15 | Jacob Austin Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | |
10 | 21 | 17M | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | 11 | |
11 | 15 | 29 | Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | 4 | |
12 | 13 | 32 | Mark Steen Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 1 | |
13 | 16 | 21H | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | 3 | |
14 | 14 | 90H | Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
15 | 23 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 8 | |
16 | 20 | 77 | Tyler West Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 4 | |
17 | 17 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | |
18 | 10 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -8 | |
19 | 11 | 85 | Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -8 | |
20 | 22 | 90C | Stuart Milner Brier, WA | Brier, WA | 2 | |
21 | 18 | 23 | Randy Schaaf Fife, WA | Fife, WA | -3 | |
22 | 19 | 5C | Chris Foster Renton, WA | Renton, WA | -3 | |
23 | 3 | 95 | Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | -20 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 71 | Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 7S | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 32 | Mark Steen Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 21H | Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 5C | Chris Foster Renton, WA | Renton, WA | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 90C | Stuart Milner Brier, WA | Brier, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 95 | Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 09 | Levi Harless Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 32M | Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 85 | Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 90H | Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 77 | Tyler West Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13A | Alex Peck Federal Way, WA | Federal Way, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 15 | Jacob Austin Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | |
4 | 6 | 17 | Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 29 | Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA | Mill Creek, WA | - | |
6 | 7 | 23 | Randy Schaaf Fife, WA | Fife, WA | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 17M | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | -3 |