click tracking

Skagit Speedway

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS
THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

5/19/2022 -
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Thunder - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022 -
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface o
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022 -
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL)

Latest News

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER IS COMING!

5/19/2022
Join us for a special edition of Thursday Night Thunder - We will run these special nights to make-up for the nights we lost due to rain in the early season. THURS - MAY 26: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MODS THURS - JUNE 2: 360 / SPORTSMAN / MIDGET THURS - JUNE 9: 410/ SPORTSMAN /...more
PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

PLAY DAY SAT - OPENING NIGHT SUN

5/18/2022
As we are sitting here, in the rain…. again… WE SEE sunshine in the forecast for late Thursday – Sunday. With that being said, we have a new surface on the track and want to make sure it holds up the way we expect it to. We want to make absolutely sure that it is the best...more
DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS

5/3/2022
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY *WE HAVE UPDATED OUR DRIVER AGE REQUIREMENTS AS REQUIRED BY OUR INSURANCE COMPANY. * AGE GUIDELINES/REQUIREMENTS (OPEN WHEEL) THESE ARE REQUIREMENTS FOR APPROVAL OF AGE LIMIT FOR DRIVERS IN DIVISIONS. SPRINT CARS 360 AND LOWER: Driver must be 14...more
CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

CAR OWNER REGISTRATION

4/8/2022
Before a car can enter the track.. you must have a CAR OWNER REGISTRATION & W9 completed. You can do it now... on Play Day or Opening Night. The form can be mailed with a check or call with a credit card. There will be no grace period to complete registration or W9. Link...more
5/15/2021 - Skagit Speedway

5/15/2021 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

ROUND 4

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars19 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds11 entries
  • Hornets16 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
2 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
4 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
5 15 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 10
6 7 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
7 13 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
8 6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
9 16 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 7
10 11 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
11 19 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 8
12 17 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 5
13 14 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
14 10 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -4
15 5 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -10
16 9 22X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -7
17 8 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -9
18 12 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
19 18 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
2 2 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 7 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 3
5 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
7 6 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 2 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 3 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
5 5 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 6 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
3 1 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
4 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
5 5 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 6 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.105
2 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 11.128
3 8 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 11.152
4 18 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.190
5 19 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 11.191
6 16 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 11.198
7 4 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.221
8 7 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.263
9 15 22X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.300
10 10 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 11.386
11 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 11.391
12 14 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.420
13 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 11.487
14 12 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.518
15 1 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.543
16 6 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 11.745
17 17 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 11.862
18 11 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 12.056

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 1
2 4 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 2
3 7 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 4
4 5 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 8 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
6 9 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker 3
7 6 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 11 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
9 1 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -8
10 10 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
11 3 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 3 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 6 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 3
4 5 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 1
5 2 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -3
6 4 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 3
2 5 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
3 3 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 2 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
5 1 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -4

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA -
2 3 13 Don Briggs Sr. Don Briggs Sr. 1
3 2 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -1
4 6 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 2
5 7 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
6 9 1 Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 3
7 4 10X Andrew Lance Andrew Lance Roy, WA Roy, WA -3
8 16 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 8
9 11 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
10 15 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards 5
11 5 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
12 10 K2 Ryker Walkker Ryker Walkker Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
13 12 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
14 13 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
15 8 52 Jeremey Swann Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -7
16 14 54 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 1
2 7 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 5
3 8 1 Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 5
4 5 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
5 6 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
6 4 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -2
7 3 13 Don Briggs Sr. Don Briggs Sr. -4
8 1 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -7
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 3
2 2 10X Andrew Lance Andrew Lance Roy, WA Roy, WA -
3 5 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 2
4 3 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -1
5 7 52 Jeremey Swann Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
6 8 K2 Ryker Walkker Ryker Walkker Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
7 6 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 1 54 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -7

NW Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
2 1 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
3 2 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -1
4 6 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
5 7 7S Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
6 8 32M Jake Munn Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
7 5 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
8 12 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
9 9 15 Jacob Austin Jacob Austin Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
10 21 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 11
11 15 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 4
12 13 32 Mark Steen Mark Steen Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
13 16 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 3
14 14 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
15 23 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 8
16 20 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 4
17 17 39 David Mills David Mills -
18 10 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
19 11 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
20 22 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA 2
21 18 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -3
22 19 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
23 3 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -20

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 3 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 5 7S Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 6 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 4 32 Mark Steen Mark Steen Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
6 7 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
7 2 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -5
8 8 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
2 8 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
3 7 32M Jake Munn Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
4 6 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 4 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
6 1 39 David Mills David Mills -5
7 3 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -4
8 5 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
2 1 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 3 15 Jacob Austin Jacob Austin Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 6 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
5 5 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
6 7 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 1
7 4 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -3

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City