click tracking

Skagit Speedway

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AW...
Carson Macedo Wires $25,000 in Skagit Nationals Fi...
RV MOVE OUT
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AW...

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AW...

9/27/2021 -
DRIVER CHAMPIONS Budweiser 360 Sprints – Jason Solwold Cook Road Shell Sportsman Sprints – Justin Youngquist Skagit Aggregates Modifieds – Rick Smith
Carson Macedo Wires $25,000 in Skagit Nationals Fi...

Carson Macedo Wires $25,000 in Skagit Nationals Fi...

9/6/2021 -
By Brian Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (Alger, WA) -- Carson Macedo considered himself a "mediocre" contender through the first two nights of the Sage
RV MOVE OUT

RV MOVE OUT

9/21/2021 -
It's that time of the year! We need to have everything moved out of your camp area no later than Sunday, October 3. Thank you! We will see you all

Latest News

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AWARD RECIPIENTS

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 CHAMPIONS & SPECIAL AWARD RECIPIENTS

9/27/2021
DRIVER CHAMPIONS Budweiser 360 Sprints – Jason Solwold Cook Road Shell Sportsman Sprints – Justin Youngquist Skagit Aggregates Modifieds – Rick Smith Outlaw Tuners – Howard Vos NW Focus Midgets – Nick Evans CAR OWNER CHAMPIONS Budweiser 360 Sprints – Shaylen Raye...more
RV MOVE OUT

RV MOVE OUT

9/21/2021
It's that time of the year! We need to have everything moved out of your camp area no later than Sunday, October 3. Thank you! We will see you all next season!
SEPT. 18 CANCELED DUE TO INCOMING WEATHER

SEPT. 18 CANCELED DUE TO INCOMING WEATHER

9/17/2021
Due to the current weather and large amounts of rain expected, we have no choice but to cancel the upcoming Season Championships & Fireworks show scheduled for Saturday, September 18th. Tickets purchased online will be refunded to the card you used. We will not be...more
2021 Awards Banquet

2021 Awards Banquet

9/10/2021
Join us as we celebrate the 2021 season! Please call 360-724-3567 for tickets.

6/5/2021 - Skagit Speedway

Alger, WA

ROUND 7

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars15 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries
  • Outlaw Tuners10 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
3 5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 6 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 8 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 3
6 7 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
7 10 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
8 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
9 9 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
10 11 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA 1
11 12 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
12 14 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
13 15 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 2
14 2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -12
15 13 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 3 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
4 6 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
5 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
6 7 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
7 5 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -2
8 8 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
2 2 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
4 3 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
6 5 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
7 7 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 11.396
2 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.568
3 12 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 11.580
4 3 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.596
5 15 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.626
6 8 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.638
7 9 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.641
8 11 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 11.661
9 13 98 Matt Jensen Matt Jensen Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA 11.807
10 14 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.830
11 6 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 11.848
12 2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 11.851
13 1 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 11.883
14 10 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 12.351
15 4 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 12.373

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 2
2 1 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -1
3 4 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 1
4 10 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 6
5 7 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
6 6 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 12 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 5
8 9 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
9 2 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -7
10 5 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -5
11 8 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
12 11 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 3
2 5 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
3 3 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
4 6 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 1 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
6 2 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
2 3 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 1
3 5 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 2 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
5 6 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
6 4 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2

Outlaw Tuners

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 8
2 1 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -1
3 3 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 2 52 Jeremey Swann Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
5 6 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
6 4 68 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
7 5 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
8 7 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
9 10 85 Brandon Molony Brandon Molony Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
10 8 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -2
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 1
2 1 52 Jeremey Swann Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
3 3 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA -
4 5 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
5 4 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 2 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
3 4 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 5 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards 1
5 3 85 Brandon Molony Brandon Molony Everett, WA Everett, WA -2

NW Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
2 1 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
3 2 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
4 8 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 4
5 4 7S Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
6 3 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
7 6 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
8 11 99 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
9 7 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA -2
10 13 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
11 18 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 7
12 9 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -3
13 12 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
14 14 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
15 16 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
16 17 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
17 10 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -7
18 15 04 Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -3
19 20 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
20 19 39 David Mills David Mills -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 8 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 6
3 3 39 David Mills David Mills -
4 2 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
5 4 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -1
6 6 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -
7 7 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 9 97 Shon Serles Shon Serles Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
9 5 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
2 4 7S Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 1 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
4 2 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -2
5 7 97 Shon Serles Shon Serles Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
DNS 5 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
DNS 6 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
2 4 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
3 1 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -2
4 2 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
5 5 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 6 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
2 2 99 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 3 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA -
4 1 04 Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -3
5 6 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
6 5 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
2 4 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
3 1 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -2
4 2 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
5 6 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
6 5 39 David Mills David Mills -1

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Camping World
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Kasey Kahne Store 2013
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Pepsi
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
Sugarleaf
The Joint
The Skagit Casino  Resport
E3 Spark Plugs
Sams Shine Shop
Hoseheads
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties