click tracking

Skagit Speedway

Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

9/17/2022 -
Alger, WA - On the final night of point racing in 2022, four champions were crowned at Skagit Speedway. Three champions capped their year with main ev

Latest News

Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

9/19/2022
$10,000 TO WIN! Skagit Speedway will host its first two-day, $10,000 to win IMCA Modified race on September 23-24, 2022. Presented by Skagit Aggregates. This race falls on the last weekend in which IMCA points are tallied for the 2022 season. For the first time ever a...more
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

9/17/2022
Alger, WA - On the final night of point racing in 2022, four champions were crowned at Skagit Speedway. Three champions capped their year with main event wins, with Brett McGhie, Rick Smith and Adam Holtrop taking the feature win to go with their season title. Chase Goetz...more
7/30/2022 - Skagit Speedway

7/30/2022 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Candy Scramble Night

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars11 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars23 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
3 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3
6 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
7 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
8 7 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
9 10 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
10 9 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
11 11 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
4 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 3 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
3 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
4 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 5 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
3 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -2
5 3 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
6 6 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
2 2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 3 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 5 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 11 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
3 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
4 5 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
5 1 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
6 9 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
7 8 66 Barry Martinez Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
8 10 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
9 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
10 4 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
11 7 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 1
2 1 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
3 12 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 9
4 3 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
5 10 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 5
6 5 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -1
7 6 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -1
8 8 44 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
9 15 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 6
10 13 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 3
11 18 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 7
12 4 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -8
13 14 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
14 21 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 7
15 7 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -8
16 16 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
17 17 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
18 11 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -7
19 20 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt 1
20 9 82 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -11
21 23 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
22 19 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -3
DNS 22 5X Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA Lake Goodwin, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
2 1 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -1
3 2 82 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
4 7 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 3
5 4 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
6 6 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 5 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt -2
DNS 8 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
2 2 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 1 44 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -2
4 3 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -1
5 6 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
6 5 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -1
7 7 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 8 5X Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA Lake Goodwin, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -
2 4 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 2
3 2 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
4 5 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 7 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
6 6 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 3 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
2 13 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
3 14 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC
4 4 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
5 5 44 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Cheney, WA Cheney, WA
6 10 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
7 15 82 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
8 3 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 7 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
10 20 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
11 9 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA
12 12 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
13 8 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt
14 2 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA
15 16 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
16 1 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
17 18 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
18 23 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
19 19 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
20 21 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
21 22 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
22 17 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
23 6 5X Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA Lake Goodwin, WA

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 7
2 9 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 7
3 3 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
4 11 17 Brian Izzi Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 7
5 12 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 7
6 15 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 9
7 6 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
8 13 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 5
9 17 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 8
10 14 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 4
11 DNF 2 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -9
12 DNF 4 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -8
13 DNF 16 81 AUSTIN ROGNLIN AUSTIN ROGNLIN Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
14 DNF 5 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -9
15 DNF 1 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -14
16 DNF 19 10B Jason Butenschoen Jason Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
17 DNF 7 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -10
DNS 18 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
DQ 10 40 Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
2 6 40 Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 4
3 5 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
4 4 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
5 2 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 81 AUSTIN ROGNLIN AUSTIN ROGNLIN Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
DNS 1 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
2 4 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
3 1 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
4 6 17 Brian Izzi Brian Izzi Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
5 3 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
Top 5 transfer
DNS 2 10B Jason Butenschoen Jason Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 1
2 5 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 3
3 6 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
4 1 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
5 4 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -3

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City