click tracking

Skagit Speedway

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS
Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

9/27/2022 -
We will have open practice happening on WEDNESDAY - SEPT 28 Pit gates open at 4 Pit Pass $40 pp Cars on the track at 6pm Cars off the track by 9pm Gra
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp

Latest News

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAPS

9/27/2022
We will have open practice happening on WEDNESDAY - SEPT 28 Pit gates open at 4 Pit Pass $40 pp Cars on the track at 6pm Cars off the track by 9pm Grandstands closed OPEN TO ALL CLASSES THIS IS FOR DRIVER PRACTICE. Weather pending of course
CAMPGROUND CLEAR BY SEPT 30

CAMPGROUND CLEAR BY SEPT 30

9/26/2022
September 30th - IS FRIDAY PLEASE NOTE - per the season campground agreement. All Campsites must be cleared completely - by FRI. SEPT. 30 Anything that is left after September 30th will be removed and you will be charged $150 for clean-up when you renew your site next...more
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
8/27/2022 - Skagit Speedway

8/27/2022 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Bike Night

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE
--Online https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
--At the gates at 5:00pm
--Cook Road Shell Gas Station

GATES OPEN AT 5:00pm

Please see FAQ for race day questions.
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/racedayinfo/

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars16 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars22 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds15 entries
  • Hornets16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 3
3 3 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
6 11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
7 9 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
8 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
9 8 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
10 12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
11 14 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 3
12 15 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
13 13 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
14 16 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 2
15 2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -13
16 10 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 3 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
5 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
6 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
5 5 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
6 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
7 8 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
8 7 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
2 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 4 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
4 3 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
5 5 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 6 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
7 7 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 8 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
2 8 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
3 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA
5 15 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
6 10 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 16 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
8 6 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
9 7 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA
10 2 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
11 9 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
12 14 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
13 13 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
14 3 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
15 11 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
16 12 27Z Zeth Custer Zeth Custer Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 2
2 1 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
3 4 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
4 6 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
5 2 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -3
6 11 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 5
7 12 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA 5
8 14 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt 6
9 22 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13
10 9 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
11 17 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
12 15 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 3
13 16 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 3
14 18 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC 4
15 19 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
16 21 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 5
17 20 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA 3
18 13 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
19 8 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -11
20 5 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -15
21 10 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -11
22 7 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 2 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
3 3 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 4 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
5 6 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
6 5 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
7 7 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA -
8 8 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
2 2 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 3 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -
4 4 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -
5 5 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 7 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 6 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
3 2 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
4 4 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 5 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt -
6 7 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
7 6 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA
2 16 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC
3 2 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
4 7 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
5 18 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
6 20 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
7 4 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
8 13 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
9 15 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
10 12 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
11 19 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA
12 17 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
13 5 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
14 9 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
15 21 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
16 8 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt
17 14 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
18 10 4B Cale Brooke Cale Brooke Pemberton, BC Pemberton, BC
19 11 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
20 3 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA
21 1 06W Shawn Wallenfeltz Shawn Wallenfeltz Burlington, WA Burlington, WA

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 8
2 4 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 2
3 15 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 12
4 7 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
5 12 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 7
6 14 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 8
7 2 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
8 11 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
9 8 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -1
10 5 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -5
11 3 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -8
12 10 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
13 13 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
14 6 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -8
15 DNF 1 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 6
2 1 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 5 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
4 2 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
5 8 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
7 3 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -4
8 6 31 Don Martin Don Martin Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
2 7 S77 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 5
3 2 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
4 5 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 6 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
7 1 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -6

Hornets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
2 16 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 14
3 7 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA 4
4 4 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 9 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 4
6 5 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -1
7 2 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
8 15 60 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 7
9 14 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
10 11 52 Mathew Bonafede Mathew Bonafede Alger, WA Alger, WA 1
11 8 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -3
12 1 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -11
13 13 18 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
14 12 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -2
15 6 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -9
16 10 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 1
2 6 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
3 4 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards 1
4 1 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -3
5 5 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
6 3 52 Mathew Bonafede Mathew Bonafede Alger, WA Alger, WA -3
7 8 18 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 1
8 7 60 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 2
2 6 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
3 7 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 4
4 1 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3
5 2 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -3
6 8 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
7 5 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -2
8 4 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City