click tracking

Skagit Speedway

Debenedetti Survives the 55
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY
Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022 -
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagi
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022 -
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Sp
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

9/17/2022 -
Alger, WA - On the final night of point racing in 2022, four champions were crowned at Skagit Speedway. Three champions capped their year with main ev

Latest News

Debenedetti Survives the 55

Debenedetti Survives the 55

9/24/2022
Alger, WA -Jon Debenedetti survived 55 laps of racing at Skagit Speedway and walked away with $10,000 to show for his efforts on Saturday night. Skagit Aggregates sponsored two nights of modified action at Skagit Speedway and Debenedetti, the veteran Oregon driver, proved...more
Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

Williamson Wins Night 1 of Survive the 55

9/23/2022
Alger, WA - In the warmup race for the $10,000 to win Survive the 55 coming up on Saturday night, Jesse Williamson won the warmup feature at Skagit Speedway in the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds. Night one of the two night Sportsman Sprint main event went to rookie Levi...more
SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

SURVIVE THE 55 - 2-DAY IMCA MODIFIED RACE

9/19/2022
$10,000 TO WIN! Skagit Speedway will host its first two-day, $10,000 to win IMCA Modified race on September 23-24, 2022. Presented by Skagit Aggregates. This race falls on the last weekend in which IMCA points are tallied for the 2022 season. For the first time ever a...more
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

9/17/2022
Alger, WA - On the final night of point racing in 2022, four champions were crowned at Skagit Speedway. Three champions capped their year with main event wins, with Brett McGhie, Rick Smith and Adam Holtrop taking the feature win to go with their season title. Chase Goetz...more
9/2/2022 - Skagit Speedway

9/2/2022 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

SAGE FRUIT SKAGIT NATIONALS - WORLD OF OUTLAWS / NW FOCUS MIDGETS

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE
--Online https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
--At the gates at 5:00pm
--Cook Road Shell Gas Station

GATES OPEN AT 5:00pm

Please see FAQ for race day questions.
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/racedayinfo/

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars31 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • NW Focus Midgets35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 4 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 12 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
9 16 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 7
10 13 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
11 17 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
12 19 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 7
13 11 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
14 21 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
15 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
16 24 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 8
17 22 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
18 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 5
19 20 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
20 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -13
21 9 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -12
22 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -20
23 14 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -9
24 18 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
4 2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
6 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
7 8 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
8 9 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
9 6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
10 10 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
11 11 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
8 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 4 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 7 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
8 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
5 6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
7 5 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
8 7 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
7 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 2 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
7 7 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.651
2 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.733
3 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.757
4 8 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.872
5 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.900
6 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.928
7 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 11.959
8 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.961
9 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11.968
10 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.975
11 3 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12.046
12 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.073
13 9 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.075
14 14 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.087
15 18 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.096
16 23 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.140
17 11 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.155
18 15 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 12.213
19 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.249
20 26 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.272
21 24 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.294
22 19 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 12.304
23 28 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.479
24 22 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.501
25 30 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.525
26 29 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 12.575
27 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.635
28 25 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 12.667
29 31 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.696
30 27 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.729
31 12 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 12.978

NW Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
2 5 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
3 2 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
4 3 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
5 7 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 2
6 11 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 5
7 6 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
8 4 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -4
9 8 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -1
10 9 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
11 10 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
12 12 30 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 15 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC 2
14 16 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
15 17 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
16 18 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
17 14 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
18 13 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -5
19 19 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
20 20 9 Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 4 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
3 3 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
4 8 9 Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 2 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA -3
6 6 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -
7 7 67 Colby Swanberg Colby Swanberg Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 10 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 2
9 5 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -4
10 13 11T Mark Adams Mark Adams 3
11 9 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
12 12 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 15 06 Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
14 14 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
15 11 21T Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
16 16 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
17 18 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA 1
DNS 17 48T Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
DNS 19 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
2 2 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 3 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 5 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC 1
5 8 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
6 4 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -2
7 9 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 2
8 7 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
DNS 6 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 1 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
3 4 7S Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 1
4 3 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
5 6 35G Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Burllington, WA Burllington, WA 1
6 5 9 Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
7 9 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 2
8 8 11T Mark Adams Mark Adams -
9 7 48T Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 1
2 1 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
3 3 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 7 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
5 8 30 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
6 4 21T Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
7 9 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA 2
8 6 06 Ben Beck Ben Beck Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -2
9 5 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 1
2 4 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
3 8 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 5
4 1 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -3
5 5 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 6 67 Colby Swanberg Colby Swanberg Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 3 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
8 7 3 Jesse Geddes Jesse Geddes Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City