click tracking

Skagit Speedway

SEPT 23  -- WEATHER UPDATE--
DRIVER INFO: SEPT 22-23
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY
SEPT 23  -- WEATHER UPDATE--

SEPT 23 -- WEATHER UPDATE--

9/21/2023 -
SEPT 22-23 UPDATE We all know there is weather coming and forecasted for Saturday. We are taking the precautionary measures and moving the Saturday s
DRIVER INFO: SEPT 22-23

DRIVER INFO: SEPT 22-23

9/19/2023 -
MODIFIEDS FRIDAY PILL DRAW ENDS AT 4:30PM HOT LAP IN HEAT RACE GROUP HEAT RACES LINED UP BY PILL DRAW PASSING POINTS FOR HEAT RACES +5 GAIN / -1.5 LOS
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

9/17/2023 -
9/16/23 Alger, WA - On a cold night, the action was hot at Skagit Speedway as we crowned four champions and lit up the night sky with a gigantic firew

Latest News

SEPT 23  -- WEATHER UPDATE--

SEPT 23 -- WEATHER UPDATE--

9/21/2023
SEPT 22-23 UPDATE We all know there is weather coming and forecasted for Saturday. We are taking the precautionary measures and moving the Saturday show times around to accommodate the Survive the 55, $10,000 to win Modified show. FRIDAY IS THE SAME - NO...more
DRIVER INFO: SEPT 22-23

DRIVER INFO: SEPT 22-23

9/19/2023
MODIFIEDS FRIDAY PILL DRAW ENDS AT 4:30PM HOT LAP IN HEAT RACE GROUP HEAT RACES LINED UP BY PILL DRAW PASSING POINTS FOR HEAT RACES +5 GAIN / -1.5 LOSS PER POSITION TWO SETS OF HEAT RACES UP TO 55 CARS / 1 SET AFTER SECOND HEAT FULLY INVERTED ON HEAT 1 LINE UP TOP 12 IN...more
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

9/17/2023
9/16/23 Alger, WA - On a cold night, the action was hot at Skagit Speedway as we crowned four champions and lit up the night sky with a gigantic fireworks show. Winners on the night were Trey Starks twice, Levi Klatt and Steve Peters. Division champions were Starks, Colton...more
SURVIVE THE 55 MODIFIED RACE! $10,000 to WIN!

SURVIVE THE 55 MODIFIED RACE! $10,000 to WIN!

9/15/2023
The Survive the 55 Modified Race, presented by Skagit Aggregates LLC is two of the most intense days of modified racing on the west coast, with $10,000 TO WIN! The BEST OF THE BEST will be here SEPTEMBER 22-23! These Modifieds go into the turns three wide... making it...more
6/20/2022 - Skagit Speedway

6/20/2022 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

DIRT CUP - TUNE UP

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE
--Online https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
--At the gates at 5:00pm
--Cook Road Shell Gas Station

GATES OPEN AT 5:00pm
PITS OPEN AT 1:00pm

Please see FAQ for race day questions.
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/racedayinfo/

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars36 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds17 entries
  • Hornets17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
4 7 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
5 15 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10
6 10 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
7 16 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
8 12 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 4
9 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
10 14 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
11 20 83 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
12 9 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -3
13 21 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
14 11 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
15 19 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
16 24 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 8
17 22 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA 5
18 17 21T Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
19 13 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -6
20 18 96X Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
21 23 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
22 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -16
23 3 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -20
24 4 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -20
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
3 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 9 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
5 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
6 4 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -2
7 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
9 11 0J Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
10 12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
11 16 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 5
12 10 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -2
13 8 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA -5
DNS 15 22X Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
DNS 13 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
DNS 14 23X Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 1 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 3 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
5 6 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
6 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
7 7 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 5 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
4 4 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
6 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
7 8 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 1
8 9 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 1
DQ 3 83 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
2 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
3 4 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 5 21T Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 7 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
7 9 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA 2
8 6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
9 8 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 2 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
4 4 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 6 96X Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
6 3 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
7 7 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 8 0J Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
9 9 23X Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
2 2 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
4 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
5 6 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
6 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
DNS 9 22X Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 1 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
3 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
4 25 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA
5 13 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
6 7 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA
7 9 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
8 16 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA
9 11 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
10 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
11 31 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
12 19 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
13 32 83 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
14 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
15 12 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA
16 14 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA
17 29 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
18 24 21T Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
19 28 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
20 21 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
21 18 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
22 15 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
23 30 96X Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
24 17 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
25 33 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
26 26 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
27 20 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
28 34 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
29 2 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
30 36 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC
31 23 0J Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
32 27 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
33 22 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
34 35 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA
35 8 23X Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
2 10 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 8
3 11 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 8
4 4 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
5 15 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 10
6 7 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
7 16 77 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 9
8 12 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
9 3 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -6
10 2 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -8
11 5 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6
12 9 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -3
13 13 25B Brent Morris Brent Morris Metchosin, BC Metchosin, BC -
14 17 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
15 14 29 JOHN ANDERSON JOHN ANDERSON Laconner, WA Laconner, WA -1
16 8 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -8
17 6 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 8 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 6
3 6 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 3
4 5 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 3 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
6 9 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
7 4 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
8 2 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -6
9 7 29 JOHN ANDERSON JOHN ANDERSON Laconner, WA Laconner, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
2 4 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 2
3 3 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
4 8 77 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 4
5 7 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 2
6 6 25B Brent Morris Brent Morris Metchosin, BC Metchosin, BC -
7 5 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
8 2 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -6

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 2
2 12 21 Matt Somerville Matt Somerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 10
3 4 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 6 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 2
5 1 3 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
6 2 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -4
7 7 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -
8 13 52 Mathew Bonafede Mathew Bonafede Alger, WA Alger, WA 5
9 15 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 6
10 11 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 1
11 5 78R Mike Burt Mike Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
12 9 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -3
13 14 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
14 8 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
15 16 60 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
2 1 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -1
3 2 78R Mike Burt Mike Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
4 5 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA 1
5 3 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -2
6 8 97 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 2
7 9 52 Mathew Bonafede Mathew Bonafede Alger, WA Alger, WA 2
8 7 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -
2 2 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 7 21 Matt Somerville Matt Somerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 4
4 4 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
5 3 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 8 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
7 6 60 Tammy Guffey Tammy Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -1
8 5 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City
Sound Cedar Lumber