click tracking

Skagit Speedway

DIRT CUP REGISTRATION OPEN!
SURVIVE THE 55 - REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!
CAR OWNERS MEETINGS
DIRT CUP REGISTRATION OPEN!

DIRT CUP REGISTRATION OPEN!

1/7/2022 -
In celebration of Jim Rapers birthday - born on this day in 1929, we are excited to open DIRT CUP registration! Save $55 if you register in the next 5
SURVIVE THE 55 - REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!

SURVIVE THE 55 - REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!

1/5/2022 -
Registration is now open for Survive the 55, presented by Skagit Aggregates - September 22-24. SAVE $55 if you register in the next 55 days! After tha
CAR OWNERS MEETINGS

CAR OWNERS MEETINGS

12/31/2021 -
Thursday • January 27 Mods & Hornets 5-7pm Sprint Cars 7-9pm To be held at The Skagit Casino Resort - same room as the banquet.

Latest News

DIRT CUP REGISTRATION OPEN!

DIRT CUP REGISTRATION OPEN!

1/7/2022
In celebration of Jim Rapers birthday - born on this day in 1929, we are excited to open DIRT CUP registration! Save $55 if you register in the next 55 days! DIRT CUP - June 23, 24, 25 Jim Raper, the 2005 National Sprint Car Hall of Fame inductee was one of the original...more
SURVIVE THE 55 - REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!

SURVIVE THE 55 - REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!

1/5/2022
Registration is now open for Survive the 55, presented by Skagit Aggregates - September 22-24. SAVE $55 if you register in the next 55 days! After that period, registration will be $110 The Survive the 55 is a two-day show for the Skagit Aggregates Modifieds & Sportsman...more
CAR OWNERS MEETINGS

CAR OWNERS MEETINGS

12/31/2021
Thursday • January 27 Mods & Hornets 5-7pm Sprint Cars 7-9pm To be held at The Skagit Casino Resort - same room as the banquet.
JOIN US IN WELCOMING KARMART

JOIN US IN WELCOMING KARMART

12/23/2021
KarMART Superstores USA and the KarMART for Kids Foundation along with our high-performance partners at RPM Performance Inc. are excited to announce our return as primary sponsors of Skagit Speedway and the Skagit Speedway Quarter Midget track for the 2022 race season....more

2017 Points

All Classes
As of 9/16/2017

ModifiedsSkagit Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA 6 12 12 13 1129 -
2 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA 2 10 11 13 1082 -47
3 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA 0 7 8 13 1031 -98
4 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA 0 5 11 13 1008 -121
5 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA 0 5 8 13 992 -137
6 72 Brandon Berg Brandon Berg 0 0 8 12 946 -183
7 23jr Louis Nutter Jr Louis Nutter Jr Sedro Woolley, WA 0 0 6 13 935 -194
8 K9 Becky Boudreau Becky Boudreau Sedro-woolley, WA 0 0 5 12 921 -208
9 40 Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA 0 3 8 9 774 -355
10 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA 0 0 3 11 763 -366
11 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC 3 5 6 7 666 -463
12 5 Bill Tomer Bill Tomer Mount Veron, WA 0 1 5 9 655 -474
13 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro-woolley, WA 0 0 1 6 373 -756
14 89 Thomas Warner Thomas Warner 0 1 2 5 305 -824
15 AK47 Austin Kerrigan Austin Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA 0 1 3 4 226 -903
16 14K Kyler Moore Kyler Moore Seabeck, WA 1 4 4 4 200 -929
17 58 James Wolford James Wolford Seabeck, WA 0 1 2 4 200 -929
18 97 Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Olympia, WA 0 0 4 4 200 -929
19 51 Louis Nutter Sr. Louis Nutter Sr. Sedro Woolley, WA 0 0 1 3 191 -938
20 75C Graham Cook Graham Cook Parksville, BC 1 2 3 3 189 -940
21 4 Jeff Jansma Jeff Jansma Clear Lake, WA 0 1 2 2 182 -947
22 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR 0 0 3 3 150 -979
23 38 Josh Richardson Josh Richardson Tacoma, WA 0 0 0 2 142 -987
24 70SS Shane Snyder Shane Snyder 0 0 1 2 132 -997
25 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA 0 0 1 1 130 -999
26 38 John Richardson John Richardson 0 0 0 1 124 -1005
27 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA 0 0 0 2 105 -1024
28 26 Scott Miller Scott Miller Shelton, WA 0 2 2 2 100 -1029
29 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA 0 2 2 2 100 -1029
30 31 Don Martin Don Martin Hermiston, OR 0 0 0 2 100 -1029
31 4D Roger Drake Roger Drake 0 1 1 1 93 -1036
32 70 Geoff Needham Geoff Needham Burlington, WA 0 0 1 1 88 -1041
33 43K Shane Kerrigan Shane Kerrigan Aberdeen, WA 0 1 1 1 86 -1043
34 25 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA 0 0 1 1 84 -1045
35 70S John Snyder John Snyder 0 0 0 1 79 -1050
36 70 Roy Blumenhagen Roy Blumenhagen Burnaby, BC 0 0 1 1 76 -1053
37 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC 0 1 1 1 50 -1079
38 87 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Issaquah, WA 0 0 1 1 50 -1079
39 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC 0 0 1 1 50 -1079
40 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA 0 0 0 1 50 -1079
Back to All Classes

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Bobs Burger and Brew
Budweiser
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Kasey Kahne Store 2013
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
NOS World of Outlaws
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Hoseheads
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Buxtons
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources