Domination Continues for Dominic Gorden
7/26/2024 -
7/26/24
Alger, WA - The 5th round of the 2024 Northern Speedweek Tour “Tribute to Fred Brownfield” rolled into Skagit Speedway on Friday night for the
BOB'S BURGERS & BREW SUMMER NATIONALS - JULY 26 &...
7/8/2024 -
Alger, WA – It is time for a doubleheader weekend at Skagit Speedway this Friday and Saturday, July 26 and 27, for the 34th annual Bob's Burgers & Bre
SKAGIT THINKS PINK FOR LADIES NIGHT - AUG 3
7/23/2024 -
Join us for Ladies Night, Saturday August 3.
Ladies get in FREE and the first 2000 through the gates receive a rose!
This year we are all about PINK t
Latest News
Domination Continues for Dominic Gorden
7/26/20247/26/24
Alger, WA - The 5th round of the 2024 Northern Speedweek Tour “Tribute to Fred Brownfield” rolled into Skagit Speedway on Friday night for the first night of the Bob’s Burgers & Brew Summer Nationals. A familiar sight greeted fans who have been following the tour...more
SKAGIT THINKS PINK FOR LADIES NIGHT - AUG 3
7/23/2024Join us for Ladies Night, Saturday August 3.
Ladies get in FREE and the first 2000 through the gates receive a rose!
This year we are all about PINK to raise awareness for Breast Cancer. We will have special event apparel available and prize drawings throughout the...more
THORNHILL AND SCHLOTFELDT WIN DUAL 410 FEATURES AT SKAGIT SPEEDWA...
7/14/2024Alger, WA - Skagit Speedway fans were treated to two Karmart 410 Sprint Car main events on Saturday night. Jesse Schlotfeldt won the first feature for his first career 410 win and in main event number two, Colby Thornhill drove from his tenth place starting spot to the...more
MONSTER SLAM & TUFF TRUCKS
7/13/2024The biggest and best outdoor Monster Truck show in the Pacific Northwest is coming to Skagit Speedway August 10-11.
Saturday show at 7pm
Sunday show at 2pm
FREE PIT PARTY an hour before showtime.
Tickets on sale now!
www.SkagitSpeedway.com
6/2/2018 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
Round 7
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Sportsman Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
3 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
4 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
6 | 79K | Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 22D | Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA | Edmonds, WA | - | ||
8 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
9 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
10 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
12 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
13 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
14 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
15 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
16 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
17 | 29 | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
2 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
3 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 79K | Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
3 | 22D | Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA | Edmonds, WA | - | ||
4 | 06 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
5 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
2 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
5 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | |||
3 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | |||
4 | 79K | Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
5 | 06 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | |||
6 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
7 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | |||
8 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
9 | 29 | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
10 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
11 | 22D | Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA | Edmonds, WA | |||
12 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
13 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
14 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | |||
15 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
16 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
17 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7K | Kevin Smith Clinton, UT | Clinton, UT | - | ||
2 | 51 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
3 | 8W | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
4 | 67S | Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
5 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
7 | 68 | Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
9 | 70SS | Shane Snyder | - | |||
10 | 10XX | Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | ||
11 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7K | Kevin Smith Clinton, UT | Clinton, UT | - | ||
2 | 67S | Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
3 | 8W | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
4 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - | |||
6 | 70SS | Shane Snyder | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
2 | 68 | Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
4 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 10XX | Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - |
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
2 | 68 | Jon Gunderson | - | |||
3 | 11 | Matt Shaw | - | |||
4 | 07Z | Zach Bristol | - | |||
5 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
6 | 18 | Jack Desrosier Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
7 | 2 | TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 5 | Rob Dozark | - | |||
9 | 13 | Tyler Draper | - |
NW Focus Midgets WRONG
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
2 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
3 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
5 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
6 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | - | ||
7 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
8 | 75 | Chris Greene Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
9 | 82 | Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
10 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 57A | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
12 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
13 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
14 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
15 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
16 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
17 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
18 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - | ||
19 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
20 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
2 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 11 | Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
4 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
5 | 75 | Chris Greene Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
6 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
7 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
8 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
2 | 57A | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | - | ||
4 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
5 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - | ||
7 | 5 | AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | - | ||
8 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 82 | Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
3 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
4 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 17 | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 7S | Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN | Noblesville, IN | - | ||
7 | 3C | Conner Pote Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
8 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - |