click tracking

Skagit Speedway

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT
John Carroll Classic Win to Starks
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT
COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

5/21/2024 -
Alger, WA – It's College and Kids Night at Skagit Speedway this Saturday, June 1. Every kid with a school ID will get in for five dollars, as the acti
John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

5/26/2024 -
Alger, WA - After a two week absence from the top step of the podium, Trey Starks returned to his winning ways on Saturday night at Skagit Speedway by
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

5/20/2024 -
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT Wednesday, June 19th, 2024 A portion of the proceeds benefit the: NARC Benevolent Fund & the Rayce Rudeen

Latest News

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

5/26/2024
Alger, WA - After a two week absence from the top step of the podium, Trey Starks returned to his winning ways on Saturday night at Skagit Speedway by winning the IRI / Follman Agency John Carroll Classic at Skagit Speedway. The $5,000 to win John Carroll Classic feature...more
COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

5/21/2024
Alger, WA – It's College and Kids Night at Skagit Speedway this Saturday, June 1. Every kid with a school ID will get in for five dollars, as the action on the track stays hot with racing aplenty. The KarMart 410 Sprint Cars are back and joining them once again are the...more
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

5/20/2024
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT Wednesday, June 19th, 2024 A portion of the proceeds benefit the: NARC Benevolent Fund & the Rayce Rudeen Foundation $100 per player $400 per foursome Download registration here https://tinyurl.com/bddfs735 SPONSORSHIPS...more
Brooks Dominates Karmart 410 Sprint Car Main

Brooks Dominates Karmart 410 Sprint Car Main

5/19/2024
Alger, WA - One week after running second in his Skagit Speedway debut, Landon Brooks dominated the Karmart 410 Sprint Car field for his first win at the track. Starting on the outside of the front row, Brooks got the early drop on Jason Solwold and would keep the veteran...more
6/2/2018 - Skagit Speedway

6/2/2018 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

Round 7

Classes

  • Sportsman Sprint Cars17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds11 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • NW Focus Midgets WRONG24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 06 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
3 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
6 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
8 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
9 5 Adam Hinds Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
10 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
11 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
12 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
13 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
14 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
15 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
16 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
17 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Adam Hinds Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
3 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
4 06 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
5 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ
3 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
4 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 06 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA
6 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
7 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
8 22X Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
9 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
10 5 Adam Hinds Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
11 22D Devin Barnes Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA
12 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
13 9J Bert Johnson Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
14 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
15 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
16 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
17 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
2 51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
3 8W Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
4 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 25 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
7 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
9 70SS Shane Snyder Shane Snyder -
10 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
11 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
2 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 8W Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -
4 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
5 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -
6 70SS Shane Snyder Shane Snyder -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -
2 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 25 Jeff Blanton Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 23 Cliff Ballenger Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
5 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -
2 68 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -
3 11 Matt Shaw Matt Shaw -
4 07Z Zach Bristol Zach Bristol -
5 77M Clint Meins Clint Meins -
6 18 Jack Desrosier Jack Desrosier Everett, WA Everett, WA -
7 2 TJ Campbell TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 5 Rob Dozark Rob Dozark -
9 13 Tyler Draper Tyler Draper -

NW Focus Midgets WRONG

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
2 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
3 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
5 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
6 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
7 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
8 75 Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
9 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
10 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
11 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
12 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
13 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
14 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Newbern, TN Newbern, TN -
15 39 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
16 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
17 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
18 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
19 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA -
20 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
2 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA -
5 75 Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
6 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
7 2A Renee Angel Renee Angel Newbern, TN Newbern, TN -
8 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
2 57A Brian Aune Brian Aune Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
4 39 David Mills David Mills Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
7 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
8 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 7S Ross Rankine Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
7 3C Conner Pote Conner Pote Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Les Schwab Tires
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
Elliotts Custom Trailers
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City
Skagit Aggregates
Ziply