click tracking

Skagit Speedway

ARMED FORCES NIGHT - SAT. JUNE 29
DAY WINS SUPER DIRT CUP 2024
GORDEN WINS JIM RAPER MEMORIAL SUPER DIRT CUP PREL...
ARMED FORCES NIGHT - SAT. JUNE 29

ARMED FORCES NIGHT - SAT. JUNE 29

6/23/2024 -
This Saturday night! Join is celebrating our Armed Forces! KarMART 410’s Sportsman Sprints Hornets Tickets online https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
DAY WINS SUPER DIRT CUP 2024

DAY WINS SUPER DIRT CUP 2024

6/23/2024 -
Alger, WA - Corey Day wrote his name into Skagit Speedway history with a win at the 52nd Annual Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup. Day became part of the fi
GORDEN WINS JIM RAPER MEMORIAL SUPER DIRT CUP PREL...

GORDEN WINS JIM RAPER MEMORIAL SUPER DIRT CUP PREL...

6/21/2024 -
6/21/24 Alger, WA - Night two of the 2024 Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup at Skagit Speedway saw Clovis, CA driver Dominic Gorden win his first career 410

Latest News

ARMED FORCES NIGHT - SAT. JUNE 29

ARMED FORCES NIGHT - SAT. JUNE 29

6/23/2024
This Saturday night! Join is celebrating our Armed Forces! KarMART 410’s Sportsman Sprints Hornets Tickets online https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
DAY WINS SUPER DIRT CUP 2024

DAY WINS SUPER DIRT CUP 2024

6/23/2024
Alger, WA - Corey Day wrote his name into Skagit Speedway history with a win at the 52nd Annual Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup. Day became part of the first father/son duo to win Dirt Cup, with his father Ronnie winning in 2000. The win paid Day a total of $79,600 in finish...more
GORDEN WINS JIM RAPER MEMORIAL SUPER DIRT CUP PRELIM NIGHT #2

GORDEN WINS JIM RAPER MEMORIAL SUPER DIRT CUP PRELIM NIGHT #2

6/21/2024
6/21/24 Alger, WA - Night two of the 2024 Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup at Skagit Speedway saw Clovis, CA driver Dominic Gorden win his first career 410 feature in a thrilling display of talent. The top four in points who are locked into the pole shuffle for Saturday’s final...more
REVISED POINTS STANDINGS AFTER NIGHT #2

REVISED POINTS STANDINGS AFTER NIGHT #2

6/21/2024
After triple checking the results from last night, we found one more transponder that did not hit multiple laps. We have corrected the finish and points to reflect it. We apologize for the inconvenience and confusion caused by this. These are the final Jim Raper Memorial...more
5/28/2022 - Skagit Speedway

5/28/2022 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

JOHN CARROLL CLASSIC & FIREWORKS Presented by I.R.I. & Follman Agency

Celebrate Memorial Day Weekend here at Skagit Speedway! Giant FIREWORKS SHOW!

Budweiser 360 Sprint Cars (non-points)
Sportsman Sprints
Skagit Aggregates Modifieds
Hornets

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE
--Online https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
--At the gates at 5:00pm
--Cook Road Shell Gas Station

GATES OPEN AT 5:00pm

Please see FAQ for race day questions.
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/racedayinfo/

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars23 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars23 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds17 entries
  • Hornets14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 15 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 12
4 2 14 Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
5 9 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
6 7 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 1
7 13 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 6
8 17 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 9
9 14 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 5
10 22 25 Dylan Marsh Dylan Marsh Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12
11 19 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 8
12 20 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 8
13 16 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
14 11 48 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
15 21 55C Cory Johnson Cory Johnson , WA , WA 6
16 8 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
17 10 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -7
DNS 5 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
DNS 12 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
DNS 18 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
DNS 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
DNS 3 1M Mike Brown Mike Brown Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
2 4 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
3 9 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 6
4 5 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
5 8 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
6 2 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
7 11 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
8 15 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 7
9 7 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2
10 12 44 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 2
11 19 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 8
12 16 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 4
13 14 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
14 22 06W Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 8
15 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -12
16 20 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 4
17 21 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA 4
18 10 06T John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA -8
19 13 5X Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA Lake Goodwin, WA -6
20 23 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
21 18 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -3
22 1 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -21
23 17 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
2 4 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
3 14 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
4 22 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
5 11 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA
6 8 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
7 13 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA
8 1 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC
9 10 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
10 18 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
11 9 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
12 21 06T John Tharp Jr John Tharp Jr Renton, WA Renton, WA
13 17 06L Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
14 5 44 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Cheney, WA Cheney, WA
15 2 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
16 12 49 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA
17 6 5X Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA Lake Goodwin, WA
18 15 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
19 16 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
20 3 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
21 20 06W Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
22 7 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
DNS 19 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 9
2 11 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 9
3 4 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
4 9 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 5
5 2 M14 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -3
6 1 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
7 7 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
8 8 22M Mel Decker Mel Decker Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
9 15 97 Travis Ross Travis Ross Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 6
10 17 5 Tiernan Deitz Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 7
11 16 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 5
12 12 28R JOSHUA RICHARDSON JOSHUA RICHARDSON Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
13 6 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -7
DNS 5 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
DNS 13 40 Mike Knox Jr Mike Knox Jr Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
DNS 14 31 Don Martin Don Martin Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
DNS 3 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -

Hornets

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 8
2 5 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
3 10 27 James Andersen James Andersen Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 7
4 2 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA -2
5 4 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -1
6 11 4 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
7 8 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
8 6 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -2
9 7 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
10 3 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -7
11 1 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -10

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Les Schwab Tires
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
Elliotts Custom Trailers
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City
Skagit Aggregates
Ziply
Birch Equipment