click tracking

Skagit Speedway

SEASON TICKET RENEWAL NOW OPEN
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
MEETING NOTES: CAR OWNERS MEETING
SEASON TICKET RENEWAL NOW OPEN

SEASON TICKET RENEWAL NOW OPEN

2/15/2024 -
Our 2024 season ticket renewal is now open. If you were a season ticket holder in 2023, you should have received an email from Ticketing@SkagitSpeedwa
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN

DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN

2/15/2024 -
Driver Registration: In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar a
MEETING NOTES: CAR OWNERS MEETING

MEETING NOTES: CAR OWNERS MEETING

2/12/2024 -
GENERAL Driver Insurance: In 2024, drivers are required to have insurance. This insurance is included in your registration. Pricing will be $125 un

Latest News

SEASON TICKET RENEWAL NOW OPEN

SEASON TICKET RENEWAL NOW OPEN

2/15/2024
Our 2024 season ticket renewal is now open. If you were a season ticket holder in 2023, you should have received an email from Ticketing@SkagitSpeedway.com Please read through the email, it will detail how to access your online account and renew your season tickets. We...more
DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN

DRIVER REGISTRATION NOW OPEN

2/15/2024
Driver Registration: In 2024, Car Owner Registration will be completed online. The registration fee is $125 per car. All classes are the same dollar amount, $125. You must be registered to compete. Pill draw will only be allowed for registered...more
MEETING NOTES: CAR OWNERS MEETING

MEETING NOTES: CAR OWNERS MEETING

2/12/2024
GENERAL Driver Insurance: In 2024, drivers are required to have insurance. This insurance is included in your registration. Pricing will be $125 until May 1, after May 1 it will be $250. Please see the CAP Insurance form for...more
2023 APPAREL CLEARANCE

2023 APPAREL CLEARANCE

2/1/2024
Take advantage of our apparel clearance sale now! T-Shirts marked down to $10 Hoodies marked down to $20 Shop here - https://www.skagitspeedway.com/shopping/?ic=20072
8/26/2023 - Skagit Speedway

8/26/2023 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

SAT. AUG 26

GRANDSTAND TICKETS
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/

BUY ONLINE PIT PASS
CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW
CHOOSE THE RACE DATE
PIT PASS WILL BE LISTED
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars15 entries
  • Sportsman Sprint Cars23 entries
  • Hornets20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A FEATURE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
2 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
3 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
4 5 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
5 13 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 8
6 11 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
7 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
8 6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
9 8 55X Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -1
10 10 06 Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
11 9 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -2
12 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -9
13 14 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 1
14 15 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 1
DNS 12 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
2 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
4 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
5 7 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 2
6 5 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
7 6 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -1
8 8 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
2 3 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 1
3 5 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
4 6 55X Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA 2
5 7 06 Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
6 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
7 1 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.547
2 1 99 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 11.640
3 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.650
4 15 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.817
5 5 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.856
6 6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.931
7 13 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 11.951
8 11 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 12.035
9 10 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12.143
10 3 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 12.212
11 12 AU96 Andy Caruana Andy Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 12.264
12 8 55X Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA 12.567
13 9 95R Dan Reynold Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 12.764
14 2 06 Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 12.809
15 7 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 12.854

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature (16 CAR A FEATURE)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 1
2 15 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 13
3 4 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
4 5 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 7 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
6 13 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
7 14 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 7
8 6 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -2
9 3 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -6
10 10 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
11 8 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
12 11 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
13 12 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -1
14 9 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -5
15 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -14
16 16 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 2 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 3 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
4 7 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
5 6 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 1
6 5 00B Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
7 9 88 Jayden Whitney Jayden Whitney Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
8 8 00G Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
9 10 00S Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
10 4 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 2 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 3 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 4 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 5 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 7 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
7 6 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
8 8 00S Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 1
2 1 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 4 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
4 6 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
5 3 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -2
6 5 00B Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
7 7 00G Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
2 1 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -1
3 4 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 1
4 6 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 2
5 5 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
6 7 88 Jayden Whitney Jayden Whitney Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
7 3 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.082
2 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 13.083
3 1 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 13.189
4 5 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13.220
5 23 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 13.232
6 12 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 13.237
7 15 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.257
8 11 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 13.275
9 20 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 13.342
10 16 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 13.384
11 22 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.389
12 10 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 13.432
13 19 10G Parker Hadlock Parker Hadlock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13.448
14 2 88 Jayden Whitney Jayden Whitney Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 13.456
15 6 00B Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 13.508
16 4 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 13.602
17 13 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.632
18 8 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 13.668
19 14 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 13.805
20 7 00S Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 13.826
21 18 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 13.923
22 9 00G Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 14.318
DNS 21 37 Wes Armey Wes Armey Richland, WA Richland, WA

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 3
2 17 V8 Steve Peters Steve Peters 15
3 10 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 7
4 12 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA 8
5 7 15 James Sims James Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
6 9 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 3
7 2 007 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -5
8 14 37 Austyn Sims Austyn Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
9 8 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -1
10 19 52 Jeff Woolsey Jeff Woolsey Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 9
11 16 003 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA 5
12 3 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -9
13 11 360 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
14 5 13 Coby Powers Coby Powers Entiat, WA Entiat, WA -9
15 1 22 Scott Henry Scott Henry Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -14
16 13 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -3
17 6 017 Wyatt Covert Wyatt Covert Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -11
18 20 98F Landon Freeman Landon Freeman Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
DNS 15 89 Thomas Warner Thomas Warner -
DNS 18 98 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 V8 Steve Peters Steve Peters 5
2 8 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 6
3 5 22 Scott Henry Scott Henry Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 2
4 2 13 Coby Powers Coby Powers Entiat, WA Entiat, WA -2
5 9 15 James Sims James Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
6 1 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -5
7 4 360 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
8 3 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA -5
9 7 89 Thomas Warner Thomas Warner -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 5
2 2 007 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
3 4 017 Wyatt Covert Wyatt Covert Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
4 3 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -1
5 8 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
6 7 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA 1
7 9 37 Austyn Sims Austyn Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
8 1 003 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -7
9 10 98F Landon Freeman Landon Freeman Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
10 5 52 Jeff Woolsey Jeff Woolsey Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos
2 16D IAN BUCK IAN BUCK Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
3 89 Thomas Warner Thomas Warner
4 25 David Dykstra David Dykstra Everson, WA Everson, WA
5 V8 Steve Peters Steve Peters
6 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson
7 22 Scott Henry Scott Henry Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
8 52 Jeff Woolsey Jeff Woolsey Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
9 360 DAVE HILL DAVE HILL Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
10 017 Wyatt Covert Wyatt Covert Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
11 71 Raven Skaugrud Raven Skaugrud Freeland , WA Freeland , WA
12 88X Brent Shetler Brent Shetler Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
13 13 Coby Powers Coby Powers Entiat, WA Entiat, WA
14 007 Mike Guffey Mike Guffey Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA
15 77X RON MALCOLM RON MALCOLM Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
16 003 William Zottneck William Zottneck Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA
17 15 James Sims James Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
DNS 37 Austyn Sims Austyn Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
DNS 98 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Holiday Inn Express
IBEW
Les Schwab Tires
NECA
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Blue Cow Car Wash
Scotties
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Skagit Aggregates
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City
Sound Cedar Lumber