click tracking

Skagit Speedway

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT
John Carroll Classic Win to Starks
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT
COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

5/21/2024 -
Alger, WA – It's College and Kids Night at Skagit Speedway this Saturday, June 1. Every kid with a school ID will get in for five dollars, as the acti
John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

5/26/2024 -
Alger, WA - After a two week absence from the top step of the podium, Trey Starks returned to his winning ways on Saturday night at Skagit Speedway by
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

5/20/2024 -
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT Wednesday, June 19th, 2024 A portion of the proceeds benefit the: NARC Benevolent Fund & the Rayce Rudeen

Latest News

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

5/26/2024
Alger, WA - After a two week absence from the top step of the podium, Trey Starks returned to his winning ways on Saturday night at Skagit Speedway by winning the IRI / Follman Agency John Carroll Classic at Skagit Speedway. The $5,000 to win John Carroll Classic feature...more
COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

5/21/2024
Alger, WA – It's College and Kids Night at Skagit Speedway this Saturday, June 1. Every kid with a school ID will get in for five dollars, as the action on the track stays hot with racing aplenty. The KarMart 410 Sprint Cars are back and joining them once again are the...more
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

5/20/2024
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT Wednesday, June 19th, 2024 A portion of the proceeds benefit the: NARC Benevolent Fund & the Rayce Rudeen Foundation $100 per player $400 per foursome Download registration here https://tinyurl.com/bddfs735 SPONSORSHIPS...more
Brooks Dominates Karmart 410 Sprint Car Main

Brooks Dominates Karmart 410 Sprint Car Main

5/19/2024
Alger, WA - One week after running second in his Skagit Speedway debut, Landon Brooks dominated the Karmart 410 Sprint Car field for his first win at the track. Starting on the outside of the front row, Brooks got the early drop on Jason Solwold and would keep the veteran...more
9/22/2018 - Yakima Dirt Track

9/22/2018 - Yakima Dirt Track

Yakima, WA

Fall Brawl - Summer Thunder Sprints & Street Stocks

Just when you think the season has wrapped up and you are out of luck until 2019, the Summer Thunder Sprint Series is on fire and headed to the ½ mile dirt track at Central Washington State Fair in Yakima for the season finale!

General admission bleacher seats for all Fair events are FREE with admission to the Fair; however a limited amount of reserved seating is available for purchase. Reserved seat tickets do not include admission to the Fair. Age 3 & older must have a ticket in the reserved seating area.

The Summer Thunder Sprint Series would like to thank series sponsors Here 2 Wire, DataPro Machining, XXX Raceco parts, Highline Performance and Speedmart.

Friday, September 21 Event:
• Pit Gates open at 12:00pm / Pit Pass $35
• Drivers Meeting at 4:00pm
• Opening Ceremonies at 6:00pm

Saturday, September 22 Event:
• Pit Gates open at 12:00pm / Pit Pass $35
• Drivers Meeting at 4:00pm
•Opening Ceremonies at 6:00pm

Payout after the races in the pit area
All sprint cars must regist

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars27 entries
  • Summer Thunder Sprints

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
4 8P Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
11 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
12 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
13 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
14 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
15 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
16 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
17 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
18 7N Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
19 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
20 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
21 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
4 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
5 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
6 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
7 66 John Keller John Keller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 8P Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
7 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
4 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 57 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
4 22X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
5 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
6 66 John Keller John Keller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
7 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
2 7N Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
5 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
6 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
3 22X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA
4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
5 8P Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA
6 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB
7 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
8 7N Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
9 56 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
10 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
11 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA
12 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
13 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA
14 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
15 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
16 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA
17 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
18 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
19 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA
20 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA
21 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID
22 57 Derek Roberts Derek Roberts Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
23 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA
24 73 Michael Bollinger Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
25 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA
26 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC
27 66 John Keller John Keller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Les Schwab Tires
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
Elliotts Custom Trailers
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City
Skagit Aggregates
Ziply