click tracking

Skagit Speedway

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT
John Carroll Classic Win to Starks
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT
COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

5/21/2024 -
Alger, WA – It's College and Kids Night at Skagit Speedway this Saturday, June 1. Every kid with a school ID will get in for five dollars, as the acti
John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

5/26/2024 -
Alger, WA - After a two week absence from the top step of the podium, Trey Starks returned to his winning ways on Saturday night at Skagit Speedway by
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

5/20/2024 -
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT Wednesday, June 19th, 2024 A portion of the proceeds benefit the: NARC Benevolent Fund & the Rayce Rudeen

Latest News

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

John Carroll Classic Win to Starks

5/26/2024
Alger, WA - After a two week absence from the top step of the podium, Trey Starks returned to his winning ways on Saturday night at Skagit Speedway by winning the IRI / Follman Agency John Carroll Classic at Skagit Speedway. The $5,000 to win John Carroll Classic feature...more
COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

COLLEGE & KIDS NIGHT

5/21/2024
Alger, WA – It's College and Kids Night at Skagit Speedway this Saturday, June 1. Every kid with a school ID will get in for five dollars, as the action on the track stays hot with racing aplenty. The KarMart 410 Sprint Cars are back and joining them once again are the...more
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT

5/20/2024
2024 SUPER DIRT CUP CHARITY GOLF TOURNAMENT Wednesday, June 19th, 2024 A portion of the proceeds benefit the: NARC Benevolent Fund & the Rayce Rudeen Foundation $100 per player $400 per foursome Download registration here https://tinyurl.com/bddfs735 SPONSORSHIPS...more
Brooks Dominates Karmart 410 Sprint Car Main

Brooks Dominates Karmart 410 Sprint Car Main

5/19/2024
Alger, WA - One week after running second in his Skagit Speedway debut, Landon Brooks dominated the Karmart 410 Sprint Car field for his first win at the track. Starting on the outside of the front row, Brooks got the early drop on Jason Solwold and would keep the veteran...more
9/22/2023 - Skagit Speedway

9/22/2023 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

SURVIVE THE 55 MODIFIED RACE - SPORTSMAN SPRINT FALL CLASSIC (Modified Championship Night)

GRANDSTAND TICKETS
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/

BUY ONLINE PIT PASS
CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW
CHOOSE THE RACE DATE
PIT PASS WILL BE LISTED
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/

Classes

  • Sportsman Sprint Cars17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 2
2 2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 1 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -2
4 17 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 13
5 11 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 6
6 5 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
7 4 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
8 12 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 4
9 7 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -2
10 15 00S Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 5
11 6 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -5
12 9 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -3
13 13 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
14 14 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
15 16 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
16 10 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -6
17 8 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20K Kai Dixon Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC 3
2 1 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC -1
3 5 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
4 6 10G Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 2
5 7 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 2
6 3 35 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
7 8 8 Tom Weiss Tom Weiss Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 1
8 9 00S Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
9 2 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 2 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 3 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
4 5 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
5 4 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA -1
6 8 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA 2
7 6 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
8 7 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 1
2 1 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -1
3 11 90 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 8
4 5 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 8 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
6 12 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 6
7 3 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -4
8 17 50 Duane Zeinstra Duane Zeinstra Black Creek, BC Black Creek, BC 9
9 6 28S Austin Smith Austin Smith Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
10 15 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
11 18 68D Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson 7
12 14 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 2
13 10 10B Ben Malmstadt Ben Malmstadt Kent, WA Kent, WA -3
14 9 51 Brandon Nutter Brandon Nutter Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -5
15 16 10L Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
16 4 23 Lee Swift Lee Swift Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -12
17 7 21 Cory Gordon Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -10
18 13 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -5

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets Buy Pit Pass
Bobs Burger and Brew
Fairfield Inn  Suites
Les Schwab Tires
Swinomish Casino
Napa Auto Parts
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
The Skagit Casino  Resport
Sage Fruit
Pacific Coast Auto Center
Cocusa Motel
Chesterman Coke
Elliotts Custom Trailers
K Pro Auto
KarMart USA Superstores
R.P.M. Performance
Sierra Pacific Industries
Skagit Valley Polaris
Reisner
Skagit Readymix
Northwest Propane
Skagit River Steel  Recycling
Judd  Black Appliance
Rallye Auto
Cook Road Shell
VECA
Banner Bank
Follman Counseling Agency
Industrial Resources
Baxter Excavation
North Hill Resources
Otis Concrete
Saratoga Motorsports Park
Skagit Roofing
Savi Bank
Jet City
Skagit Aggregates
Ziply